H902XSHD

Huawei H902XSHD MA5800 series 8-port XGS-PON OLT interface board with XGS-PON N1/N2 optical module

SKU: H902XSHD Category:

Description

H902XSHD Overview

Huawei H902XSHD is an 8-port XGS-PON interface board with XGS-PON N1/N2 optical module. It works together with optical network unit(ONU) to provide XS(S)-PON access services.

Forwarding Capability: 80 Gbit/s

Max split radio: 1:256
Maximum Frame Size:
2052 bytes
9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
T-CONTs per PON port: 2048
Maximum number of MAC addresses: 131072
Service flows per PON board: 16376
Maximum distance difference between two ONUS under the same pon port: 40 km
Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s
Rx: 9.953/2.488 Gbit/s
Front Panel
H902XSHD
H902XSHD Datasheet
Item H902XSHD
Service ports
Port 8
Forwarding capability 80 Gbit/s
Rate mode Asymmetric rate

Symmetric rate

T-CONTs per PON port 2048
Service flows per PON board 16376
Maximum frame size 2052 bytes

9216 bytes(jumbo frame enabled)

Maximum number of MAC addresses 131072
Maximum distance difference between two ONUS under the same pon port 40km
FEC Bidirection
CAR group Supported
Variable-length OMCI Supported
HQoS Supported
ONU-based shaping or queue-based shaping Supported
Type B protection(dual-homing) Supported
Type B protection(single-homing) Supported
Type C protection(dual-homing) Supported
Type C protection(single-homing) Supported
1588v2 Supported
Rogue ONT detection and isolation Supported
Automatic shutdown at high temperature Supported
Energy saving for service boards Supported
D-CCAP Supported
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type N1 Module: One-fiber bidirectional optical module, N1

N2 Module: One-fiber bidirectional optical module, N2

Operating Wavelength N1/N2 Module:

Tx: 1577 nm

Rx: 1270 nm

Encapsulation Type SFP+
Port Rate N1/N2 Module:

Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s

Rx: 9.953/2.488 Gbit/s

Minimun Output Optical Power N1 Module: 2 dBm

N2 Module: 4 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power N1 Module: 5 dBm

N2 Module: 7 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity N1 Module:

XG-PON channel: -27.5 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -26 dBm

N2 Module:

XG-PON channel: -29.5 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -28 dBm

Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power N1 Module:

XG-PON channel: -7 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -5 dBm

N2 Module:

XG-PON channel: -9 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -7 dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.3 mm x 257.90 mm x 399.20 mm
Power Consumption Static: 26 W

Maximum: 48 W

Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C

Additional information

Weight 3.0000 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “H902XSHD”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout