My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

LS5D00E2XX00

PN 03020LUB

2 Port 10GE XFP Front Optical Interface Card

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
Item LS5D00E2XX00    
Apply to S5300 Switch
Attributes of an SFP optical port
Connector type LC/PC
Standards compliance IEEE 802.3ae
Attributes of 10 GE XFP optical modules
Model Transmission Distance (km) Standard Fiber Type

XFP-SX-MM850

≤ 0.026

10Gbase-SR

  • Fiber mode: multimode

  • Modal bandwidth: 160 MHz*km

  • Core diameter: 62.5 μm

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.033

10Gbase-SR

  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.066

10Gbase-SR

  • Fiber mode: multimode

  • Modal bandwidth: 400 MHz*km

  • Core diameter: 50 μm

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.82

10Gbase-SR

  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.3

10Gbase-SR

  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.4 10Gbase-SR
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)

  • Connector type: LC

XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310

≤ 10

10Gbase-LR

  • Fiber mode: single-mode

  • Connector type: LC

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

≤ 40

10Gbase-ER

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

≤ 80

10Gbase-ZR

Attributes of CWDM optical modules
Model Encapsulation type Transmission distance Fiber type Operating temperature Standard
1471, CWDM-XFP10G-1471 XFP ≤ 70 km single-mode, LC 0°C to 70°C

CWDM

1491, CWDM-XFP10G-1491
1511, CWDM-XFP10G-1511
1531, CWDM-XFP10G-1531
1551, CWDM-XFP10G-1551
1571, CWDM-XFP10G-1571
1591, CWDM-XFP10G-1591
1611, CWDM-XFP10G-1611
Attributes of DWDM optical modules
1533.47, DWDM-XFP10G-1533-47 XFP ≤ 80 km single-mode, LC 0°C to 70°C DWDM
1534.25, DWDM-XFP10G-1534-25
1535.04, DWDM-XFP10G-1535-04
1552.52, DWDM-XFP10G-1552-52
1553.33, DWDM-XFP10G-1553-33
1554.13, DWDM-XFP10G-1554-13
1530.33, DWDM-XFP10G-1530-33
1549.32, DWDM-XFP10G-1549-32
1531.12, DWDM-XFP10G-1531-12
1531.90, DWDM-XFP10G-1531-90
1550.12, DWDM-XFP10G-1550-12
1550.92, DWDM-XFP10G-1550-92
1532.68, DWDM-XFP10G-1532-68
1551.72, DWDM-XFP10G-1551-72
1529.55, DWDM-XFP10G-1529-55
1548.51, DWDM-XFP10G-1548-51
Physical specifications
Dimensions (mm) 70 (W)x 197 (D) x 22 (H)
Weight (kg) 0.2
Maximum power consumption (W) 11
Environment parameters
Operating temperature 0°C to 50°C
Relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH
Storage temperature -40°C to +70°C
Reviews 1
  1. Burkina faso
    100%
    We bought some S5300 switches from others but bought this 10GE XFP card from Telecomate.com for a try, and it turns very good, will buy switches here more.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: LS5D00E2XX00

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back