OMXD30000

Huawei Switch Optical Transceiver, SFP+,10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.3km, LC)

 

SKU: 02318169 Category:

Description

Product Name

OMXD30000

Transmission Distance (km)

≤ 0.026

Standard

10Gbase-SR

Fiber Type

  • Fiber mode: multimode

  • Modal bandwidth: 160 MHz*km

  • Core diameter: 62.5 μm

  • Connector type: LC

Center Wavelength (nm)

850

Transmit Power (dBm)

-7.3 to -1.0

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)

-11.1

Overload Optical Power (dBm)

-1.0

Extinction Ratio (dB)

3.0

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

110x70x37

Additional information

Weight 0.5000 kg
Dimensions 13.0000 × 7.2000 × 3.5000 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “OMXD30000”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout