OMXD30000

Huawei Switch Optical Transceiver, SFP+,10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.3km, LC)

SKU: 02318169 Category:

Description

Product Name OMXD30000
Transmission Distance (km) ≤ 0.026
Standard 10Gbase-SR
Fiber Type
  • Fiber mode: multimode
  • Modal bandwidth: 160 MHz*km
  • Core diameter: 62.5 μm
  • Connector type: LC
Center Wavelength (nm) 850
Transmit Power (dBm) -7.3 to -1.0
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) -11.1
Overload Optical Power (dBm) -1.0
Extinction Ratio (dB) 3.0
Dimension(D x W x H mm) 110x70x37

Additional information

Weight 0.5000 kg
Dimensions 13.0000 × 7.2000 × 3.5000 cm

1 review for OMXD30000

  1. 5 out of 5

    Alexandro

    Compatible con mi switch, perfecto!


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout