OSX040N01

Huawei Switch Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm, 40km, LC)

SKU: 02310CNF Category:

Description

Product Name OSX040N01
Transmission Distance (km) 40
Standard 10Gbase-ER
Fiber Type
  • Fiber mode: single-mode
  • Connector type: LC
Center Wavelength (nm) 1550
Transmit Power (dBm) -4.7 to 4.0
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) -14.1
Overload Optical Power (dBm) -1.0
Extinction Ratio (dB) 3
Dimension(D x W x H mm) 110x70x37

Additional information

Weight 0.5000 kg
Dimensions 13.0000 × 7.2000 × 3.5000 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “OSX040N01”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout