My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

QSFP-40G-eSR4

PN 02310RMB

Huawei Switch Optical Transceiver, QSFP+, 40GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.3km, MPO)

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Product Name

QSFP-40G-eSR4

Transmission Distance (km)

≤ 0.033
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)
Connector type: MPO

≤ 0.066
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode
Modal bandwidth: 400 MHz*km
Core diameter: 50 μm
Connector type: MPO

≤ 0.082
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)
Connector type: MPO

≤ 0.3
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
Connector type: MPO

≤ 0.4
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)
Connector type: MPO

Standard

40Gbase-eSR4
Center Wavelength (nm)

850

Transmit Power (dBm)

-7.6 to +0.5

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)

≤ -5.4

Overload Optical Power (dBm)

2.4

Extinction Ratio (dB)

≥ 3.0

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

165x75x35

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: QSFP-40G-eSR4

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back