QSFP-40G-eSR4

Huawei Switch Optical Transceiver QSFP-40G-eSR4, QSFP+, 40GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.3km, MPO)

SKU: 02310RMB Category:

Description

Product Name QSFP-40G-eSR4
Transmission Distance (km) ≤ 0.033
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)
Connector type: MPO≤ 0.066
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode
Modal bandwidth: 400 MHz*km
Core diameter: 50 μm
Connector type: MPO

≤ 0.082
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)
Connector type: MPO

≤ 0.3
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
Connector type: MPO

≤ 0.4
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)
Connector type: MPO

Standard 40Gbase-eSR4
Center Wavelength (nm) 850
Transmit Power (dBm) -7.6 to +0.5
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) ≤ -5.4
Overload Optical Power (dBm) 2.4
Extinction Ratio (dB) ≥ 3.0
Dimension(D x W x H mm) 165x75x35

Additional information

Weight 0.5000 kg
Dimensions 16.5000 × 7.5000 × 3.5000 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “QSFP-40G-eSR4”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout