QSFP-40G-iSR4

Huawei Switch Optical Transceiver QSFP-40G-iSR4, QSFP+, 40GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.15km, MPO)

SKU: 02310MHR Category:

Description

Product Name QSFP-40G-iSR4
Transmission Distance (km) ≤ 0.1
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
Connector type: MPO

≤ 0.15
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)
Connector type: MPO

Standard 40Gbase-iSR4
Center Wavelength (nm) 850
Transmit Power (dBm) -7.6 to -1
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) ≤ -9.5
Overload Optical Power (dBm) 2.4
Extinction Ratio (dB) ≥ 3.0
Dimension(D x W x H mm) 165x75x35

Additional information

Weight 0.5000 kg
Dimensions 16.5000 × 7.5000 × 3.5000 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “QSFP-40G-iSR4”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout