My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

QSFP-40G-iSR4

PN 02310MHR

Huawei Switch Optical Transceiver, QSFP+, 40GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.15km, MPO)

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Product Name

QSFP-40G-iSR4

Transmission Distance (km)

≤ 0.1
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
Connector type: MPO

≤ 0.15
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)
Connector type: MPO

Standard

40Gbase-iSR4
Center Wavelength (nm)

850

Transmit Power (dBm)

-7.6 to -1

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)

≤ -9.5

Overload Optical Power (dBm)

2.4

Extinction Ratio (dB)

≥ 3.0

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

165x75x35

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: QSFP-40G-iSR4

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back