QSFP-40G-SDLC-PAM

Huawei Switch Optical Transceiver QSFP-40G-SDLC-PAM, QSFP+, 40G, Multi-mode(850nm,PAM4, 0.1km-OM3, 0.15km-OM4, LC)

SKU: 02311PUU Category:

Description

Product Name QSFP-40G-SDLC-PAM
Transmission Distance (km)
  • Multimode fiber (OM3): 100 m
  • Multimode fiber (OM4): 150 m
Standard 40GBASE-PAM4 (non-standard)
Fiber Type LC
Center Wavelength (nm) 850
Transmit Power (dBm) -2.5 to +2.4
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) -8.0
Overload Optical Power (dBm) 2.4
Extinction Ratio (dB) 3
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Dimension(D x W x H mm) 165x75x35

Additional information

Weight 0.5000 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “QSFP-40G-SDLC-PAM”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout