SFP-10G-BXD1

Huawei Switch BIDI Optical Transceiver SFP-10G-BXD1, 10GBase, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module(TX1330nm/RX1270nm, 10km, LC)

SKU: 02310QDT Category:

Description

Product Name SFP-10G-BXD1
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance Single-mode fiber: 10 km
Standard 10GBASE-BX
Fiber Type LC
Center Wavelength (nm) Rx: 1330/Tx: 1270
Transmit Power (dBm) -8.2 to +0.5
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) -14.4
Overload Optical Power (dBm) 0.5
Extinction Ratio (dB) 3.5
Operating temperature -40°C to +85°C (-40°F to +185°F)
Dimension(D x W x H mm) 145x80x35

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “SFP-10G-BXD1”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout