SFP-10G-ER-SM1330-BIDI

SFP-10G-ER-SM1330-BIDI

Huawei Switch BIDI Optical Transceiver SFP-10G-ER-SM1330-BIDI, SFP+, 10G, BIDI Single-mode Module(TX 1330nm/RX 1270nm, 40km, LC)

SKU: 02311BJB Category:

Description

Product Name SFP-10G-ER-SM1330-BIDI
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance Single-mode fiber: 40 km
Standard 10GBASE-BX
Fiber Type Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC
Center Wavelength (nm) Rx: 1270/Tx: 1330
Transmit Power (dBm) 0 to 5
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) -18
Overload Optical Power (dBm) -9
Extinction Ratio (dB) 3.5
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Dimension(D x W x H mm) 145x80x35

Additional information

Weight 0.5000 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “SFP-10G-ER-SM1330-BIDI”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout