ZTE ZXHN F680

ZTE ZXHN F680

ZTE ZXHN F680 with 4*GE+2*POTS+1*USB 2.4G/5G WIFI 5dBi

ZTE

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: ZTE ZXHN F680 Category:

Description

The ZXHN F680 is an ITU-T G.984 and ITU-T G.988 compliant optical network terminal (ONT) that is designed for high-end home users. It is well suited to fiber to the home (FTTH) scenarios and supports desktop mounting.
  • ZTE ZXHN F680 with 4*GE+2*POT+1*USB 2.4G/5G WIFI 5dBi
  • 6*5dBi antenna
  • EU/CN/AU/US power supply for choice
  • 2,448 Gbit/s downstream 1,244 Gbit/s upstream
  • Class B+ optical module
Item ZTE ZXHN F680
GPON ITU-T G.984.x/G.988 GPON standards
Class B+ optical module
1.244Gbps mode upstream
2.488Gbps downstream
Upstream 1310nm, Downstream 1490nm
WI-FI Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5GHz
Wi-Fi EIRP: Max.200mw for each band
IEEE 802.11a/n/ac Wi-Fi @ 5G(3×3)
IEEE 802.11b/g/n Wi-Fi @ 2.4G(3×3)
WEP/WPA/WPA2 Security
Up to four broadcast/hidden SSIDs for each band
VoIP SIP (RFC3261)
Codec: G.711 (μ-law and A-law), G.723, G.729, G.722
Echo cancellation
VAD/CNG
DTMF
T.38 FAX
Caller Identification/Call
Waiting/Call Forwarding/Call
Transfer/Call Hold/3-way Conference
USB DLNA DMS
File/Printer sharing
USB backup/Restore configuration
3G dongle
NETWORKING IPv4/IPv6 Dual Stack
SNTP client
NAT/ALG
Static routing/Dynamic routing
PPPoE
client/passthrough
DNS client/relay
DHCP client/server
IGMP and MLD snooping/proxy
Security Traffic filtering based on UNI port, VLAN ID, 802.1p, UNI+802.1p or VLAN+802.1p
DoS attack defending
Multiple VPN (IPSec, PPTP) passthrough
MAC address filtering
Broadcast/Unicast/Multicast attack protection
Broadcast packet rate limit
Dual image for firmware auto rollback
QoS Flexible packet classification
Up to eight queues
SP/WRR/SP+WRR
Ingress rate limit
Egress shaping
WMM(Wi-Fi Multi Media)
Manegement TR-069 remote management
OMCI management
WEB GUI management
in diagnostic function
Remote upgrade by HTTP
Net weight: about 600g
Electrical Characteristics Electrical Characteristics
Power input: 12V DC
Power consumption: less than 13W
Weight Abo0ut 0.5kg
Dimensions(WxDxH) 220x35x187mm

Additional information

Weight 1.5000 kg

1 review for ZTE ZXHN F680

  1. 5 out of 5

    Adam

    A friend recommended telecomate, and I bought this device according to the needs of customers, which is really good.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout