-11%

EG8247H5

$31

Huawei EG8247H5 GPON Optical Network Terminal with 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+CATV+WIFI 5dBi, CATV controllable

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: AA750380 Categories: ,
View cart

Description

Huawei EG8247H5 CATV controllable GPON Optical Network Terminal with 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+CATV+WIFI, similar to Huawei EG8143A5, which features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure an excellent experience with VoIP, Internet, and HD video services. These features make the EG8247H5 a perfect option for broadband access.

  • RF/CATV port controllable
  • 5 dBi antenna
  • Connector type: SC/APC
  • Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS, with ENG firmware, ENG interface, ENG indicators, CE Label

 

Item EG8247H5 CATV controllable
Network-side Port GPON
User-side Ports 1xGE+3xFE+1xPOTS+1xUSB+CATV+WIFI 5dBi
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/USB/WLAN/WPS/CATV
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
Static power consumption 7.5 W
Power specifications Power adapter input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply: 11–14 V DC, 1 A
Dimensions(length x width x height)  31*16*4cm
Weight About 1kg

 

Additional information

Brand

Huawei

Lead Time

3-5 days

Ship From

1 review for EG8247H5

  1. 5 out of 5

    David

    I need CATV controllable, the EG8247H5 can realize the function.


Add a review

Related products

has been added to your cart:
Checkout