M454

M454 2.4G&5G CATV GPON Terminal with 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+CATV+2.4G/5G WIFI, 4 antennas

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 2010492 Category:

Description

M454 2.4G&5G CATV GPON Terminal with 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+CATV+2.4G/5G WIFI, 4 antennas

ZTE Chipset solution

RF/CATV is controllable via OLT

Compatible with Huawei/ZTE/Nokia OLT

Antenna Gain: 5dBi

Connector type: SC/APC

ENG firmware, ENG interface, ENG indicators, CE Label

OMCI TR069 Supported

WiFi Standard: IEEE 802.11b、 IEEE 802.11g、 IEEE 802.11n

Item M454
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
Static power consumption 7.5 W
Power specifications Power adapter input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply: 11–14 V DC, 1 A
Network-side Port GPON
User-side Ports 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+CATV+2.4G/5G WIFI
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/USB/WLAN/WPS/CATV

 

1 review for M454

  1. 5 out of 5

    Jamie McNeil

    When this model finished in production and after many tests they send me one for testing. And it showed good performance, also the price is good. A really good replacement.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout