EH1D2X04XEA0

EH1D2X04XEA0 Huawei S9700 switch 4-Port 10GBASE-X Interface Card (EA, XFP)

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 03030NWR Category:

Description

EH1D2X04XEA0 overview

EH1D2X04XEA0 Huawei S9700 switch 4-Port 10GBASE-X Interface Card (EA, XFP)

 

EH1D2X04XEA0 application
Card Name S9700 Chassis
EH1D2X04XEA0 Supported in V200R001C00 to V200R013C00
EH1D2X04XEA0 function and feature
Function Description
Basic function Provides four 10GE optical ports for data transmission and line-rate switching.
Distributed forwarding Performs concurrent data forwarding using a distributed data plane.
Hot swapping The EH1D2X04XEA0 is hot swappable.
Item EH1D2X04XEA0
Apply to S9703/S9706/S9712 Switch
Optical port attributes
Connector type XFP
Optical port attributes Depend on the XFP optical module used
Standards compliance IEEE 802.3ae
Frame format Ethernet_II, Ethernet_SAP, Ethernet_SNAP
Network protocol IP
Attributes of 10GE optical modules
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Model Transmission Distance (km) Standard Fiber Type
XFP-SX-MM850 ≤ 0.026 10Gbase-SR
100base-BX
Fiber mode: multimode

Modal Bandwidth: 160 MHz*km

Core diameter: 62.5 μm

Connector type: LC

≤ 0.033 Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)

Connector type: LC

S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 ≤ 0.066 Fiber mode: multimode

Modal Bandwidth: 400

MHz*km

Core diameter: 50 μm

Connector type: LC

S-SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550 ≤ 0.082 Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)

Connector type: LC

SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
≤ 0.3 Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)

Connector type: LC

SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
≤ 0.4 Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)

Connector type: LC

eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 ≤ 0.22 1000base-SX Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 160 MHz*km
Core diameter: 62.5 μm
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.275 Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.5 Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz*km
Core diameter: 50 μm
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.55 Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)
Connector type: LC
≤ 1 Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
Connector type: LC
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 ≤ 10 1000base-LX/LH Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 ≤ 40
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550
S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 ≤ 80 1000base-ZX
eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550 ≤ 100
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
≤ 10 1000base-BX
SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
LE2MGSC40DE0
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
≤ 40
LE2MGSC40ED0
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
SFP-GE-ZBXD1
(Single-fiber bidirectional)can only be used on switch running V200R008C00 or later version.
≤ 80 1000base-BX
SFP-GE-ZBXU1
(Single-fiber bidirectional)can only be used on switch running V200R008C00 or later version.
SFP-GE-BXU1-SC
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
≤ 10 1000base-BX Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: SC
Attributes of CWDM optical modules
Center Wavelength (nm), Model
1471, CWDM-SFPGE-1471 1491, CWDM-SFPGE-1491 1511, CWDM-SFPGE-1511 1531, CWDM-SFPGE-1531
1551, CWDM-SFPGE-1551 1571, CWDM-SFPGE-1571 1591, CWDM-SFPGE-1591 1611, CWDM-SFPGE-1611
Specifications Encapsulation type: XFP
Transmission distance: ≤ 70 km
Fiber type: single-mode, LC
Standard: CWDM
Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 5.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -21.0 dBm
Overload optical power: -9.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.2 dB
Attributes of DWDM optical modules
Center Wavelength (nm), Model
1533.47, DWDM-XFP10G-1533-47 1534.25, DWDM-XFP10G-1534-25 1535.04, DWDM-XFP10G-1535-04 1552.52, DWDM-XFP10G-1552-52
1553.33, DWDM-XFP10G-1553-33 1554.13, DWDM-XFP10G-1554-13 1530.33, DWDM-XFP10G-1530-33 1549.32, DWDM-XFP10G-1549-32
1535.82, DWDM-SFPGE-1535-82 1531.90, DWDM-XFP10G-1531-90 1550.12, DWDM-XFP10G-1550-12 1550.92, DWDM-XFP10G-1550-92
1532.68, DWDM-XFP10G-1532-68 1551.72, DWDM-XFP10G-1551-72 1529.55, DWDM-XFP10G-1529-55 1548.51, DWDM-XFP10G-1548-51
Specifications Encapsulation type: XFP
Transmission distance: ≤ 80 km
Fiber type: single-mode, LC
Standard: DWDM
Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Transmit power: -1.0 dBm to +3.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -24.0 dBmOverload optical power: -9.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.2 dB
Physical specifications
Dimensions(W x D x H): 394.7 mm x 426.8 mm x 35.1 mm (15.5 in. x 16.8 in. x 1.4 in.)
Weight: 2.16 kg (4.76 lb)
Maximum power consumption: 64W
Environment parameters
Operating temperature 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)
Operating relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)
Storage temperature -40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158°F)
Storage relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “EH1D2X04XEA0”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout