ES0D0X12SA00

ES0D0X12SA00 Huawei S7700 switch 12 port 10GBASE-X interface card (SA, SFP+)

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 03030NFY Category:

Description

ES0D0X12SA00 overview

ES0D0X12SA00 Huawei S7700 switch 12 port 10GBASE-X interface card (SA, SFP+)

ES0D0X12SA00 appearance
ES0D0X12SA00 application

Card Name

S7700 Chassis

ES0D0X12SA00

S7703, S7706 and S7712 chassis: supported in V100R006C00 and later versions

S7703 PoE and S7706 PoE chassis: supported in V200R013C00 and later versions

ES0D0X12SA00 functions and features

Function

Description

Basic function

Provides twelve 10GE optical ports for data transmission and switching.

Distributed forwarding

Performs concurrent data forwarding using a distributed data plane.

Hot swapping

The ES0D0X12SA00 is hot swappable.

Item ES0D0X12SA00
Apply to S7700 Switch
Attributes of a 10GBASE SFP+ port
Connector type SFP+
Optical port attributes Depend on the SFP+ – SFP+ high-speed cable (1 m, 3 m, 5 m, 10 m), QSFP+ – 4*SFP+ high-speed cable (1 m, 3 m, 5 m), SFP+ optical module, or SFP+ optical cable used
Standards compliance IEEE 802.3ae
Frame format Ethernet_II, Ethernet_SAP, Ethernet_SNAP
Network protocol IP
Attributes of 10GE optical modules
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Model Transmission Distance (km) Standard Interface Optical Parameters Fiber Type
SFP-10G-USR ≤ 0.1 10Gbase-USR Center wavelength: 850 nm
Transmit power: -7.3 to -1 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -10.7 dBmOverload optical power: 0.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.0 dB
Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
Connector type: LC
OMXD30000 ≤ 0.026 10Gbase-SR Center wavelength: 850 nm
Transmit power: -7.3 to -1.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤-11.1 dBm
Overload optical power: -1.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.0 dB
Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 160 MHz*km
Core diameter: 62.5 μm
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.033 Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.066 Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz*km
Core diameter: 50 μm
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.082 Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.3 Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.4 Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)
Connector type: LC
OSX010000 ≤ 10 10Gbase-LR Center wavelength: 1310 nm
Transmit power: -8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -12.6 dBm
Overload optical power: 0.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB
Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC
SFP-10G-iLR ≤ 1.4 10GBASE-iLR Center wavelength: 1310 nm
Transmit power: -8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -14.4 dBm
Overload optical power: 0.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB
Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC
OSXD22N00(linear) ≤ 0.1 10Gbase-LRM Center wavelength: 1310 nm
Transmit power: -6.5 to 0.5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -6.5 dBm
Overload optical power: 1.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB
Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz*km
Core diameter: 50 μm
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.22 10Gbase-LRM Center wavelength: 1310 nm
Transmit power: -6.5 to 0.5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -6.5 dBm
Overload optical power: 1.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB
Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 500 MHz*km
Core diameter: 62.5 μm
Connector type: LC
Fiber mode: multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3)
Connector type: LC
OSX040N01 ≤ 40 10Gbase-ER Center wavelength: 1550 nm
Transmit power: -4.7 to 4.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -14.1 dBm
Overload optical power: -1.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3 dB
Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC
SFP-10G-ZR(limiting) ≤ 80 10Gbase-ZR Center wavelength: 1550 nm
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 4.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -24.0 dBmOverload optical power: -7.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 9 dB
SFP-10G-ZDWT ≤ 80 DWDM Center wavelength: 1529.16 to 1560.61 nm
Transmit power: -1 to 3 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -24 dBm
Overload optical power: -1 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.2 dB
LE2MXSC80FF0(linear) ≤ 80 10Gbase-ZR Center wavelength: 1550 nm
Transmit power: 0 to 4.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -24.0 dBmOverload optical power: -7.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 9 dB
Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC
SFP-10G-BXU1
(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module)
≤ 10 10Gbase-BX Center wavelength: Tx1270/Rx1330 nm
Transmit power: -8.2 dBm to 0.5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -14.4 dBm
Overload optical power: 0.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB
Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC
SFP-10G-BXD1
(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module)
Center wavelength: Tx1330/Rx1270 nm
Transmit power: -8.2 dBm to 0.5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -14.4 dBm
Overload optical power: 0.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB
SFP-10G-ER-SM1330-BIDI (single-fiber bidirectional) ≤ 40 10Gbase-BX Center wavelength: Tx1330/Rx1270 nm
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -18 dBmOverload optical power: -9 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB
SFP-10G-ER-SM1270-BIDI (single-fiber bidirectional) Center wavelength: Tx1270/Rx1330 nm
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -18 dBm
Overload optical power: -9 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB
Attributes of SFP+ CWDM optical modules
Center Wavelength (nm), Model
1471, SFP-10G-ZCW1471 1491, SFP-10G-ZCW1491 1511, SFP-10G-ZCW1511 1531, SFP-10G-ZCW1531
1551, SFP-10G-ZCW1551 1571, SFP-10G-ZCW1571 1591, SFP-10G-ZCW1591 1611, SFP-10G-ZCW1611
Specifications Encapsulation type: SFP+
Transmission distance: ≤ 70 km
Fiber type: single-mode, LC
Standard: CWDM
Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 4.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -23.0 dBm
Overload optical power: -7.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.2 dB
Physical specifications
Dimensions(W x D x H): 394.7 mm x 426.8 mm x 35.1 mm (15.5 in. x 16.8 in. x 1.4 in.)
Weight: 2.30 kg (5.07 lb))
Maximum power consumption: 85 W
Environment parameters
Operating temperature 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)
Operating relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)
Storage temperature -40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158°F)
Storage relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “ES0D0X12SA00”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout