My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

ES1D2VS04000

PN 03030XYD

4 Port 10G Cluster Switching System Service Unit (SFP+)

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
Item ES1D2VS04000
Apply to Huawei S7706/S7712 Switch
Attributes of 10GE optical modules
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Model Standard Fiber Type Transmission
Distance
(km)
Interface Optical Parameters
SFP-10G-USR 10Gbase-USR Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.1 Center wavelength: 850 nm
Transmit power: -7.3 to -1 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -10.7 dBm
Overload optical power: 0.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.0 dB
OMXD30000 10Gbase-SR Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 160 MHz*km
Core diameter: 62.5 μm
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.026 Center wavelength: 850 nm
Transmit power: -7.3 to -1.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -11.1 dBm
Overload optical power: -1.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.0 dB
Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.033
Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz*km
Core diameter: 50 μm
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.066
Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.082
Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.3
Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.4
OSX010000 10Gbase-LR Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC
≤ 10 Center wavelength: 1310 nm
Transmit power: -8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -12.6 dBm
Overload optical power: 0.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB
SFP-10G-iLR 10GBASE-iLR Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC
≤ 1.4 Center wavelength: 1310 nm
Transmit power: -8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -14.4 dBm
Overload optical power: 0.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB
OSXD22N00
(linear)
10Gbase-LRM Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz*km
Core diameter: 50 μm
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.1 Center wavelength: 1310 nm
Transmit power: -6.5 to 0.5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -6.5 dBm
Overload optical power: 1.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB
Fiber mode: multimode
 Modal Bandwidth: 500 MHz*km
Core diameter: 62.5 μm
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.22
Fiber mode: multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3)
Connector type: LC
OSX040N01 10Gbase-ER Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC
≤ 40 Center wavelength: 1550 nm
Transmit power: -4.7 to 4.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -14.1 dBm
Overload optical power: -1.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3 dB
SFP-10G-ZR(limiting) 10Gbase-ZR ≤ 80 Center wavelength: 1550 nm
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 4.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -24.0 dBm
Overload optical power: -7.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 9 dB
SFP-10G-ZDWT DWDM ≤ 80 Center wavelength: 1529.16 to 1560.61 nm
Transmit power: -1 to 3 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -24 dBm
Overload optical power: -1 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.2 dB
LE2MXSC80FF0
(linear)
10Gbase-ZR Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC
≤ 80 Center wavelength: 1550 nm
Transmit power: 0 to 4.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -24.0 dBm
Overload optical power: -7.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 9 dB
Attributes of 10GE bidirectional optical modules
Operating Temperature -40~+85°C (-40~ 185°F)
SFP-10G-BXU1(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module) 10Gbase-BX Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC
≤ 10 Center wavelength: Tx1270/Rx1330 nm
Transmit power: -8.2 dBm to 0.5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -14.4 dBm
Overload optical power: 0.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB
SFP-10G-BXD1(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module) Center wavelength: Tx1330/Rx1270 nm
Transmit power: -8.2 dBm to 0.5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -14.4 dBm
Overload optical power: 0.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB
SFP-10G-ER-SM1330-BIDI (single-fiber bidirectional 10Gbase-BX ≤ 40 Center wavelength: Tx1330/Rx1270 nm
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -18 dBm
Overload optical power: -9 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB
SFP-10G-ER-SM1270-BIDI (single-fiber bidirectional Center wavelength: Tx1270/Rx1330 nm
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -18 dBm
Overload optical power: -9 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB
Physical specifications
Dimensions(W x D x H): 213.0 mm x 151.8 mm x 35.1 mm (8.39 in. x 5.98 in. x 1.38 in.)
Weight: 0.34 kg (0.75 lb)
Maximum power consumption:  12 W
Environment parameters
Dimensions (W x D x H): 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)
Operating relative humidity: 5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)
Storage temperature:  -40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158°F)
Storage relative humidity:  5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: ES1D2VS04000

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back