FGLT-B

Alcatel-Lucent NOKIA 7360 ISAM FX 16-port GPON OLT line termination board with C+ module

SKU: FGLT-B Category: Tag:

Description

The FGLT-B is a GPON line termination board. This board can be installed in a 7360 ISAM FX subrack. It meets ETSI and ANSI requirements and is intended for CO in ISAM FX equipment.

The FGLT-B provides termination of 16 GPON ports (2.488 Gbps downstream and 1.244 Gbps upstream). SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) GPON optical modules can be plugged in on the FGLT-A board.

FGLT-B board datasheet
Item FGLT-B
GPON Port 16-GPON Port
Type C+ Module: Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class C+
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power C+ Module : 3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power C+ Module : 7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity C+ Module : -32.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 30km/60km (18.6mi/37.3mi)
Overload Optical Power C+ Module : -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Weight 1.1kg
Dimensions (W x D x H) 405 mm x 225mm x  25 mm
PN. Model Description
3FE64991AB Alcatel-Lucent NOKIA 7360 ISAM FX-4 Alcatel-Lucent NOKIA 7360 ISAM FX-4 with 2*FANT-F NT card, and 1*NGFC-G power unit, provides 4 service slots and supports a non-blocking, 2*100Gb/s per slot, VDSL2, point-to-point, GPON, EPON (with DPoE) and 10G PON services
3FE67229AB Alcatel-Lucent NOKIA 7360 ISAM FX-8 Alcatel-Lucent NOKIA 7360 ISAM FX-8 with 2xFANT-F, 1xNGFC-E, provides 8 service slots and supports 2×100 Gb/s per slot, VDSL2 with vectoring, GPON, EPON (with DPoE) and 10G PON services
FGLT-A FGLT-A Alcatel-Lucent NOKIA 7360 ISAM FX 16-port GPON OLT line termination board with C+ module

3 reviews for FGLT-B

  1. 5 out of 5

    Sergio

    Compré 2 piezas de FGLT-B para ampliar la capacidad de mi FX-4. El transporte y el embalaje son muy buenos. Los productos son nuevos y originales de Nokia, equipados con módulos ópticos C +. El precio también es muy razonable. Estoy muy satisfecho con la importación.

  2. 5 out of 5

    Patrick

    To bought one for my Nokia FX4.

  3. 5 out of 5

    Rogelio

    Although FGLT-B is more expensive than FGLT-A, its chip is compilable and I like it more.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout