H3XF12D

ZTE ZXR10 8900E series switches H3XF12D card provides twelve 10 GE optical interfaces

ZTE

SKU: H3XF12D Category:

Description

H3XF12D overview

The H3XF12D card provides twelve 10 GE optical interfaces. It is applicable to all ZXR10 8900E series switches, and supports full wired-speed MPLS forwarding.
The H3XF12D card provides the following functions:

• Large switching capacity
It provides twelve 10 GE SFP+ optical interfaces, and supports full wired-speed MPLS forwarding.

• Gigabit out-of-band communication
The MCS module communicates with the CPU of the card through this function, for example, downloading the CPU initialization information.

• EPLD online upgrade
The EPLD of the H3XF12D module provides the online upgrade function by simulating the JTAG interface.

• JTAG test
The H3XF12D module connects to main chips of line interface cards through a daisy chain to conduct the JTAG test.

• Intelligent detection
Temperature, voltage, and power consumption monitoring circuits are designed on the module to implement real-time monitoring through the IIC bus.

• IPMC management and control unit
The IPMC of each line interface card connects to the IPMC of the MCS module through a bus to establish an intelligent platform management system.

• Power supply management
A power management chip can control the power-on sequence of devices.

 

Parameter Specification
Silk screen name H3XF12D
Dimensions 374.61mm × 395.4mm × 40.3mm
Power consumption Static power consumption: about 48.1 W; Operating power consumption with no optical modules: 80.9 W
CPU Capacity Dual-core CPU, CPU speed: 800 MHz
Memory Maximum capacity 1 GB

 

Attribute Specification
Connector Duplex LC
Optical Interface Attribute Determined by the selected SFP+ optical module
Operating mode Full duplex
Standard 10 GE, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-R
Frame format Ethernet frame
Network protocol Ethernet

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “H3XF12D”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout