H806GPBD C+

Huawei H806GPBD 8-port GPON OLT Interface Board with C+ module, apply to Huawei MA5608T/MA5680T/MA5683T

SKU: 03022GPK-C+ module Category:

Description

Item H806GPBD C+
Service ports
GPON Port 8- GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type C+ Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate C+: Tx: 2.49Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power C+: 3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power C+: 7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity C+: -32.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power C+: -12.00 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption H802GPBD : Static: 45 W, Maximum: 51 W
H805GPBD : Static: 43 W, Maximum: 49 W
Maximum Frame Size For V800R011C00 and earlier versions: 2000 bytes
For V800R012C00 and later versions: 2004 bytes
Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C

Additional information

Weight 3.5000 kg
Dimensions 50.0000 × 33.0000 × 8.0000 cm

1 review for H806GPBD C+

  1. 5 out of 5

    Ravan Prior

    It’s easy to install with help of the purchase. Great price and good service. Thank you so much!


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout