My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

H901GPHF

PN 03022SQW
As low as $0.00 Bulk Purchase

16-port GPON OLT Interface Board with B+/C+/C++ module

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
Huawei 16-GPON Port Interface Card with B+/C+/C++ SFP module
Apply to Huawei MA5800 X2, X7, X15, X17 NG OLT system 16-port GPON OLT interface board with B+/C+/C++SFP module
Specification
Service ports
GPON Port 16-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type

B+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+

C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+

C++ Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C++

Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power

B+ Module : 1.50 dBm

C+ Module : 3.00 dBm

C++ Module: 6.00 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

B+ Module : 5.00 dBm

C+ Module : 7.00 dBm

C++ Module : 10.00 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

B+ Module : -28.00 dBm

C+ Module : -32.00 dBm

C++ Module: -35.00 dBm

Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power

B+ Module : -8.0 dBm

C+ Module : -12.0 dBm

C++ Module : -15.0 dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption Static: 25W; Maximum:50W
Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes
9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C
 
Reviews 3
  1. Argentina
    100%
    The price of GPHF has increased, but we still have the demands.
  2. Honduras
    100%
    Hemos recibido la placa de servicio GPHF. 16 puertos equipados con módulos óptico C + totalmente, y cada módulo funciona bien. También me enviaron el MAC de cada una.
  3. Zimbabwe
    100%
    At first our customer is between choosing C+ or C++ module, Telecomate.com suggest C+ with plenty supply and better price, and showed us the specific differenc between them, thanks for help.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: H901GPHF

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back