H902GPHF

16-port GPON OLT interface board with B+/C+/C++ module, apply to Huawei MA5800 series

SKU: 03025KEY Category:

Description

H902GPHF Overview

The H902GPHF board is a 16-port GPON OLT interface board.lt works together with ONU to provide the GPON access service. Apply to Huawei MA5800 series, MA5800-X2, X7, Huawei MA5800-X15, X17

Forwarding capability: 40Gbit/s

Max. split radio:

Class B+: 1:64

Class C+/++: 1:128

  • B+ SFP Module Optical Power: 1.5 dBm~5 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -28 dBm
  • C+ SFP Module Optical Power: 3 dBm~7 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -32 dBm
  • C++ SFP Module Optical Power: 6 dBm~10dBm, Receiver sensitivity: -35 dBm

Class B+/C+: Tx:2.49Gbit/s Rx:1.24Gbit/s

Class C++: Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

kindly know that the H902GPHF comes with 16 pcs SFP C+ by default, but you can also choose B+ or C++ modules.

Maximum Frame Size:

2052 bytes
9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)

T-CONTs per PON port: 1024

Maximum number of MAC addresses: 131072

Service flows per PON board: 16368
Operating Wavelength: Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm

Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4

Front Panel

 

H902GPHF

H902GPHF Datasheet

Item H902GPHF
Service ports
GPON Port 16-GPON Port
Forwarding Capability 40Gbit/s
Maximum distance difference between two ONUS under the same pon port 40.00 km
T-CONTs per PON board 16368
Maximum frame size 2052 bytes/9216bytes(jumbo frame enabled)
FEC Bidirection
CAR group Supported
HQoS Supported
Variable-length OMCI Supported
ONU-based shaping or queue-based shaping Supported
Type B protection(dual-homing) Supported
Type B protection(single-homing) Supported
Type C protection(dual-homing) Supported
Type C protection(single-homing) Supported
1588v2 Supported
Rogue ONT detection and isolation Supported
Automatic shutdown at high temperature Supported
Energy saving for service boards Supported
D-CCAP Supported
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type B+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+

C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+

C++ Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C++

Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate B+/C+: Tx:2.49Gbit/s Rx:1.24Gbit/s

C++: Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

Minimun Output Optical Power B+ Module : 1.50 dBm

C+ Module : 3.00 dBm

C++ Module: 6.00 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power B+ Module : 5.00 dBm

C+ Module : 7.00 dBm

C++ Module : 10.00 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity B+ Module : -28.00 dBm

C+ Module : -32.00 dBm

C++ Module: -35.00 dBm

Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power B+ Module : -8.0 dBm

C+ Module : -12.0 dBm

C++ Module : -15.0 dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption Static: 25W; Maximum:50W
Maximum Frame Size 2052 bytes
9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C

Additional information

Weight 3.0000 kg
Dimensions 49.0000 × 32.5000 × 7.5000 cm
GPON Optical Module A GPON optical module is connected to one SC optical fiber to provide the Gigabit-capable passive optical network (GPON) access service.
Type One-fiber bidirectional optical module, class B+ One-fiber bidirectional optical module, class C+ One-fiber bidirectional optical module, class C++
No. 1 2 3
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm Tx: 1490 nm Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm Rx: 1310 nm Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP SFP SFP
Port Rate Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
Minimum Output Optical Power 1.5 dBm 3 dBm 6 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power 5 dBm 7 dBm 10 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity -28 dBm -32 dBm -35 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC SC SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode
Overload Optical Power -8 dBm -12 dBm -15 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB 8.2 dB 8.2 dB

5 reviews for H902GPHF

  1. 5 out of 5

    Pan

    Received 10pcs GPHF boards, they are new and ship with test report, very good service!

  2. 5 out of 5

    Chile

    From the test report, you can see TX power(dBm) of every SFP modules.

  3. 5 out of 5

    David

    Website looks more professional, so it feels more trustworthy.

  4. 5 out of 5

    Gennady

    Good quality and nice price. I brought 15pcs GPHF boards for my clients. This devices came with SFP modules. Excellent partner.

  5. 5 out of 5

    Nasir

    I bought 20 sets, I am very satisfied with the configuration in all aspects.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout