H906CGHF

Huawei MA5800 series 16-port XG-PON and GPON combo OLT Interface Board with XG-PON & GPON N2a Optical Module

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 03029NGO Category:

Description

Huawei H906CGHF is a 16-port XG-PON and GPON Combo OLT interface board with XG-PON & GPON N2a Optical Module, which applies to Huawei MA5800-X2, X7, X15, X17 NG OLT system. It works together with the optical network unit (ONU) to provide XG-PON and GPON access services.

There are H901CGHF and H902CGHF for your choice.

Max split radio: 1:256

GPON channel: Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s  Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

XG-PON channel: Tx: 9.95Gbit/s, Rx: 2.49Gbit/s

Interface Type: SC

 

 

Item H906CGHF
Service ports
GPON Port 16 XG-PON & GPON ports
GPON SFP+ Module Specification
Type One-fiber bi-directional optical module, N2a
Operating Wavelength GPON channel:Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
XG-PON channel:
Tx: 1577 nm
Rx: 1270 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP+
Port Rate GPON channel:
Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
XG-PON channel:
Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s
Rx: 2.488 Gbit/s
Minimum Output Optical Power GPON channel: 3 dBm
XG-PON channel: 4 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power GPON channel: 7 dBm
XG-PON channel: 8 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity GPON channel: -32 dBm
XG-PON channel: -29.5 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power GPON channel: -12 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Function
Forwarding capability 200 Gbit/s
Rate mode Asymmetric rate
T-CONTs per PON port GPON: 1024
Service flows per PON board 16352
Maximum frame size 2052 bytes
9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
Maximum number of MAC addresses 131072
Maximum distance difference between 40 km
two ONUs under the same PON port
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption Static: 48 W
Maximum: 106 W
Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C

 

1 review for H906CGHF

  1. 5 out of 5

    Dmitry

    CGHF has H906 version, newer version.


Add a review

Related products

has been added to your cart:
Checkout