HSUC

Fiberhome AN5516-04 OLT 4-Port GE Optical/Electrical Uplink and Switching Uplink Card

SKU: HSUC Category:

Description

HSUC Overview

HSUC card is a switching uplink card that applies to Fiberhome AN5516-04 OLT, it comes with 4-Port GE Optical/Electrical Uplink Ports.

Intra-card aggregation / Inter-card aggregation Supported synchronization modes supported: SyncE, 1588 V2, and BITS

HSUC is the Switching Uplink Card for Fiberhome AN5516-04 OLT, it provides system control and service switching and aggregation, integrated with 4-port GE upstream optical/electrical ports.

AN5516-04 OLT can be configurated with 2 x HSUC switching uplink cards.

HSUC Datasheet
Item HSUC
Ports specs.  4-Port GE Optical/Electrical Uplink
Supported Intra-card aggregation; Inter-card aggregation
Clock Synchronization Modes SyncE, 1588 V2, and BITS
Specification of Optical Interfaces on HSU card
Item 1000Base-SX 1000Base-LX
Interface type LC / PC LC / PC
Interface rate 1000Mbit/s 1000Mbit/s
Central wavelength 850nm 1310nm
Maximum transmission
distance
500m 20km
Maximum launched power -4dBm -3dBm
Minimum launched power -9.5dBm -11.5dBm
Maximum receiving sensitivity -17dBm -19dBm
Minimum extinction ratio 9dB 9dB
Specifications of Ethernet electrical interfaces on HSU card
Item 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T
Interface type RJ45
Interface rate 10 / 100 / 1000Mbit/s self-adaptive
Transmission media CAT-5
Applicable standard IEEE 802.3-2005
Transmission Distance 100m

Additional information

Weight 4.0000 kg
Dimensions 30.0000 × 28.0000 × 4.0000 cm

1 review for HSUC

  1. 5 out of 5

    Abraham

    It provides system control and service switching and agegation, integrated with 4-Port GE upstream optical / electrical ports, which matches my OLT. Nice.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout