My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

OSG002001

PN 34060337

Huawei GPON Optical Transceiver, SFP, B+, 1490nm(Tx)/1310nm(Rx), 2488M(Tx)/1244M(Rx), 1.5dBm~5dBm, -28dBm, SC/UPC compatible with SC/PC, Single-mode Module

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Product Name

OSG002001

Type

One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+

Operating Wavelength

Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm

Encapsulation Type

SFP
Port Rate

Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s

Minimum Output Optical Power

1.50 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

5.00 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

-28.00 dBm

Optical Connector Type

SC/PC

Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power -8.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

80x20x15

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: OSG002001

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back