OSGXGSB+01

Huawei XGS-PON&GPON OSGXGSB+01 Transceiver, SFP+, 1577nm(TX1)/1490nm(TX2)/1270nm(RX1)/1310nm(RX2), 9.953G(TX1)/2.488G(TX2)/9.953G(RX1)/2.488G(RX2)/1.244G(RX3), 1dBm/1.5dBm, 4dBm/5dBm, -25dBm/-26.5dBm/-28dBm, SC/UPC Compatible with SC/PC, Single-mode Module, XGS-PON&GPON OLT B+

SKU: 34061718 Category: Tag:

Description

Item OSGXGSB+01
Type One-fiber bidirectional optical module, Class B+
Operating Wavelength(nm)

GPON channel:
Tx: 1490
Rx: 1310

XGS-PON channel:
Tx: 1577
Rx: 1270

 Encapsulation Type SFP+
Port Rate(Gbit/s)

GPON channel:
Tx: 2.488
Rx: 1.244

XGS-PON channel:
Tx: 9.953
Rx: 9.953/2.488/1.244

Minimum Output Optical Power(dBm) GPON channel: 1.5

XGS-PON channel: 1

Maximum Output Optical Power(dBm) GPON channel: 5

XGS-PON channel: 4

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity(dBm) GPON channel: -28

XG-PON channel: -26.5

XGS-PON channel: -25

Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power(dBm) GPON channel: -8

XG-PON channel: -6

XGS-PON channel: -4

Extinction Ratio(dB) 8.2
Dimension(D x W x H mm) 80x20x15

Additional information

Weight 0.5000 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “OSGXGSB+01”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout