OSN010N08

Optical Tunable High Speed Transponder, CFP, 4*25Gb/s(1310nm Band), 103.125Gb/s & amp; amp; 111.81Gb/s-100G Dual Rates, -1.3dBm~4.5dBm, -8.6dBm, LC angled, SMF, OMA Optical Power, 10km

SKU: 34060669 Category:

Description

Item OSN010N08
Optical Module Type (100G BASE-4×25G)/(OTU4-4×28G)-10 km-CFP
Line code format NRZ
Optical source type SLM
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310
Target transmission distance(km) 10
Transmit OMA per Lane (Min) -1.3
Transmit OMA per Lane (Max) 4.5
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) per Lane -8.6
Optical Interface Type LC angled
Receiver type PIN
Dimension(D x W x H mm) 83x20x8

Additional information

Weight 0.5000 kg
Dimensions 8.3000 × 2.0000 × 0.8000 cm

2 reviews for OSN010N08

  1. 5 out of 5

    Andrés

    Es un módelo óptico de calidad muy bueno. Hemos comprado muchos de Telecomate.com. También, nos entregaron muy rápidamente.

  2. 5 out of 5

    Margaret

    This transceiver works well on my router. Fast delivery and new brand product. Will purchase from Telecomate.com again.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout