QSFP-100G-CWDM4

Huawei Switch Optical Transceiver QSFP-100G-CWDM4, QSFP28, 100G, Single-mode module (1310nm, 2km, LC)

SKU: 02311MNN Category:

Description

Product Name QSFP-100G-CWDM4
Transceiver form factor QSFP28
Transmission speed 100GE
Standard 100GBASE-CWDM4 (non-standard)
Fiber Type LC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance Single-mode fiber (G.652): 2 km
Center Wavelength (nm) 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331
Transmit Power (dBm) -6.5 to +2.5
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) -9.8
Overload Optical Power (dBm) 2.5
Extinction Ratio (dB) 3.5
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Dimension(D x W x H mm) 165x75x35

Additional information

Weight 0.5000 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “QSFP-100G-CWDM4”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout