My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

QSFP28-100G-LR4

PN 02311KNU

Huawei Switch Optical Transceiver QSFP28-100G-LR4, QSFP28, 100G, Single-mode module (1310nm, 10km, LC)

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Product Name

QSFP28-100G-LR4

Transceiver form factor

QSFP28

Standard

100GBASE-LR4

Fiber Type

LC

Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

Single-mode fiber (G.652): 10 km
Center Wavelength (nm)

1295, 1300, 1304, 1309

Transmit Power (dBm)

-4.3 to +4.5

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)

-8.6

Overload Optical Power (dBm)

4.5

Extinction Ratio (dB)

4

Operating temperature

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

165x75x35

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: QSFP28-100G-LR4

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back