EG8120L

Huawei EchoLife EG8120L is an intelligent routing-type ONT with 1*GE+1*FE+1*POTS

Shenzhen Warehouse

Huawei

3-5 days

SKU: EG8120L Category:

Description

The EchoLife EG8120L is an intelligent routing-type ONT that provides one GE port, one POTS port, and one FE port. The EG8120L features high-performance service forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experiences with VoIP, Internet, and HD video services. Therefore, the EG8120L provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service-supporting capabilities for networks.

The EchoLife EG series optical network terminals (ONT) are user devices in Huawei’s FTTH (fiber to the home) solutions; it admit ultra-wideband access for residential or small business users (SOHO) using GPON technologies.

  • Huawei EchoLife EG8120L is an intelligent routing-type ONT with 1*GE+1*FE+1*POTS
  • SC/UPC or SC/APC
  • ENG interface description, ENG indicator description, ENG firmware
  • Huawei EG8120L can replace Huawei HG8321R completely, the size of EG8120L is 20% smaller than that of HG8321R to save freight cost
  • CN/EU/US/AU power supply for choice
  • Indicators: POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL

 

Item EG8120L
UNI 1 GE + 1 FE+ 1 POTS
NNI GPON
GPON Port SC/APC or SC/UPC
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL
Operating Temperature 0°C to +40°C
Operating Humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100V to 240V AC, 50/60 Hz
System Power Supply 11V to 14V DC, 1A
Static Power Consumption 3.8W
Maximum Power Consumption 4.9W
Weight About 0.5g
Dimensions (H x W x D) 30 mm x 115 mm x 94 mm

6 reviews for EG8120L

  1. 5 out of 5

    Patrick

    Telecomate.com sales recommended me EG8120L to replace HG8321R, both have the same ports, but EG8120L is smaller in size, which can save shipping costs.

  2. 5 out of 5

    Johan

    Smaller size, better quality, my client likes this model very much

  3. 5 out of 5

    Bajro

    EG8120L PCB is newer than HG8321R, so i choose EG8120L to instead of HG8321R.

  4. 5 out of 5

    Crystal

    The EchoLife EG8120L is an intelligent routing-type ONT,provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service-supporting capabilities for networks.

  5. 5 out of 5

    Tomás Cesar

    Solíamos usar HG8321R antes, pero ahora lo hemos reemplazado con EG8120L y bastante satisfechos.

  6. 5 out of 5

    Claudia

    A good supplier, my first choice!


Add a review

Related products

has been added to your cart:
Checkout