EH1D2G48SEA0

EH1D2G48SEA0 Huawei S9700 switch 48-Port 100/1000BASE-X Interface Card (EA, SFP)

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 03030NWD Category:

Description

EH1D2G48SEA0 overview

EH1D2G48SEA0 Huawei S9700 switch 48-Port 100/1000BASE-X Interface Card (EA, SFP)

EH1D2G48SEA0 application
Card Name S9700 Chassis
EH1D2G48SEA0 Supported in V200R001C00 to V200R013C00
EH1D2G48SEA0 functions and features
Function Description
Basic function Provides forty-eight GE optical ports for data transmission and line-rate switching.
Distributed forwarding Performs concurrent data forwarding using a distributed data plane.
Hot swapping The EH1D2G48SEA0 is hot swappable.
Item EH1D2G48SEA0
Apply to S9700 series
Optical port attributes
Connector type SFP
Optical port attributes Depend on the SFP optical module used
Standards compliance IEEE 802.3z
Frame format Ethernet_II, Ethernet_SAP, Ethernet_SNAP
Network protocol IP
Attributes of FE optical modules
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Model Transmission Distance (km) Standard Fiber Type
SFP-FE-SX-MM1310
(SFP optical module)
≤ 2 100base-FX Fiber mode: multimode
Core diameter: 50 μm or 62.5 μm
Connector type: LC
eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310 ≤ 15 100base-LX Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC
S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 ≤ 40
S-SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550 ≤ 80
SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
≤ 15 100base-BX
SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
Attributes of GE optical modules
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 ≤ 0.22 1000base-SX Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 160 MHz*km
Core diameter: 62.5 μm
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.275 Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.5 Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz*km
Core diameter: 50 μm
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.55 Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)
Connector type: LC
≤ 1 Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
Connector type: LC
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 ≤ 10 1000base-LX/LH Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 ≤ 40
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550
S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 ≤ 80 1000base-ZX
eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550 ≤ 100
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
≤ 10 1000base-BX
SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
LE2MGSC40DE0
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
≤ 40
LE2MGSC40ED0
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
SFP-GE-ZBXD1
(Single-fiber bidirectional)can only be used on switch running V200R008C00 or later version.
≤ 80 1000base-BX
SFP-GE-ZBXU1
(Single-fiber bidirectional)can only be used on switch running V200R008C00 or later version.
SFP-GE-BXU1-SC
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
≤ 10 1000base-BX Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: SC
Attributes of eSFP CWDM optical modules
Center Wavelength (nm), Model
1471, CWDM-SFPGE-1471 1491, CWDM-SFPGE-1491 1511, CWDM-SFPGE-1511 1531, CWDM-SFPGE-1531
1551, CWDM-SFPGE-1551 1571, CWDM-SFPGE-1571 1591, CWDM-SFPGE-1591 1611, CWDM-SFPGE-1611
Specifications Encapsulation type: eSFP
Transmission distance: ≤ 80 km
Fiber type: single-mode, LC
Standard: CWDM
Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 5.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -28.0 dBm
Overload optical power: -9.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.5 dB
Attributes of eSFP DWDM optical modules
Center Wavelength (nm), Model
1529.55, DWDM-SFPGE-1529-55 1530.33, DWDM-SFPGE-1530-33 1531.12, DWDM-SFPGE-1531-12 1531.90, DWDM-SFPGE-1531-90
1532.68, DWDM-SFPGE-1532-68 1533.47, DWDM-SFPGE-1533-47 1534.25, DWDM-SFPGE-1534-25 1535.04, DWDM-SFPGE-1535-04
1535.82, DWDM-SFPGE-1535-82 1536.61, DWDM-SFPGE-1536-61 1537.40, DWDM-SFPGE-1537-40 1538.19, DWDM-SFPGE-1538-19
1538.98, DWDM-SFPGE-1538-98 1539.77, DWDM-SFPGE-1539-77 1540.56, DWDM-SFPGE-1540-56 1541.35, DWDM-SFPGE-1541-35
1542.14, DWDM-SFPGE-1542-14 1542.94, DWDM-SFPGE-1542-94 1543.73, DWDM-SFPGE-1543-73 1544.53, DWDM-SFPGE-1544-53
1545.32, DWDM-SFPGE-1545-32 1546.12, DWDM-SFPGE-1546-12 1546.92, DWDM-SFPGE-1546-92 1547.72, DWDM-SFPGE-1547-72
1548.51, DWDM-SFPGE-1548-51 1549.32, DWDM-SFPGE-1549-32 1550.12, DWDM-SFPGE-1550-12 1550.92, DWDM-SFPGE-1550-92
1551.72, DWDM-SFPGE-1551-72 1552.52, DWDM-SFPGE-1552-52 1553.33, DWDM-SFPGE-1553-33 1554.13, DWDM-SFPGE-1554-13
1554.94, DWDM-SFPGE-1554-94 1555.75, DWDM-SFPGE-1555-75 1556.55, DWDM-SFPGE-1556-55 1557.36, DWDM-SFPGE-1557-36
1558.17, DWDM-SFPGE-1558-17 1558.98, DWDM-SFPGE-1558-98 1559.79, DWDM-SFPGE-1559-79 1560.61, DWDM-SFPGE-1560-61
Specifications Encapsulation type: eSFP
Transmission distance: ≤ 120 km
Fiber type: single-mode, LC
Standard: DWDM
Operating temperature: 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 4.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -28.0 dBm
Overload optical power: -8.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.2 dB
Attributes of a GE SFP copper module
SFP-1000BaseT ≤ 0.1 RJ45(1000Base-T) -40°C to +85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical specifications
Dimensions(W x D x H): 394.7 mm x 426.8 mm x 35.1 mm (15.5 in. x 16.8 in. x 1.4 in.)
Weight: 2.54 kg (5.60 lb)
Maximum power consumption: 75 W
Environment parameters
Operating temperature 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)
Operating relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)
Storage temperature -40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158°F)
Storage relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “EH1D2G48SEA0”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout