ES1D2G48SFA0

ES1D2G48SFA0 Huawei S7700 switch 48 Port 100/1000BASE-X Interface Card (FA, SFP)

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 03030PGM Category:

Description

ES1D2G48SFA0 overview

ES1D2G48SFA0 Huawei S7700 switch 48 Port 100/1000BASE-X Interface Card (FA, SFP)

 

ES1D2G48SFA0 application
Card Name S7700 Chassis
ES1D2G48SFA0 S7703, S7706 and S7712 chassis: supported in V200R001C00 and later versions
S7703 PoE and S7706 PoE chassis: supported in V200R013C00 and later versions

 

ES1D2G48SFA0 functions and features
Function Description
Basic function Provides forty-eight GE optical ports for data transmission and switching.
Distributed forwarding Performs concurrent data forwarding using a distributed data plane.
Hot swapping The ES1D2G48SFA0 is hot swappable.
Item ES1D2G48SFA0
Apply to S7700 Switch
Attributes of Optical port (copper module)
Connector type SFP
Standards compliance IEEE 802.3ab
Frame format Ethernet_II, Ethernet_SAP, Ethernet_SNAP
Network protocol IP
Attributes of FE optical modules
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Model Transmission Distance (km) Standard Fiber Type
SFP-FE-SX-MM1310
(SFP optical module)
≤ 2 100base-FX Fiber mode: multimode
Core diameter: 50 μm or 62.5 μm
Connector type: LC
eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310 ≤ 15 100base-LX Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC
S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 ≤ 40
S-SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550 ≤ 80
SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
≤ 15 100base-BX
SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
Attributes of GE optical modules
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 ≤ 0.22 1000base-SX Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 160 MHz*km
Core diameter: 62.5 μm
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.275 Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.5 Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz*km
Core diameter: 50 μm
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.55 Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)
Connector type: LC
≤ 1 Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
Connector type: LC
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 ≤ 10 1000base-LX/LH Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 ≤ 40
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550
S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 ≤ 80 1000base-ZX
eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550 ≤ 100
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
≤ 10 1000base-BX
SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
LE2MGSC40DE0
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
≤ 40
LE2MGSC40ED0
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
SFP-GE-ZBXD1
(Single-fiber bidirectional) can only be used on switch running V200R008C00 or later version.
≤ 80 1000base-BX
SFP-GE-ZBXU1
(Single-fiber bidirectional) can only be used on switch running V200R008C00 or later version.
SFP-GE-BXU1-SC
(Single-fiber bidirectional)
≤ 10 1000base-BX Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: SC
Attributes of eSFP CWDM optical modules
Center Wavelength (nm), Model
1471, CWDM-SFPGE-1471 1491, CWDM-SFPGE-1491 1511, CWDM-SFPGE-1511 1531, CWDM-SFPGE-1531
1551, CWDM-SFPGE-1551 1571, CWDM-SFPGE-1571 1591, CWDM-SFPGE-1591 1611, CWDM-SFPGE-1611
Specifications Encapsulation type: eSFP
Transmission distance: ≤ 80 km
Fiber type: single-mode, LC
Standard: CWDM
Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 5.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -28.0 dBm
Overload optical power: -9.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.5 dB
Attributes of eSFP DWDM optical modules
Center Wavelength (nm), Model
1529.55, DWDM-SFPGE-1529-55 1530.33, DWDM-SFPGE-1530-33 1531.12, DWDM-SFPGE-1531-12 1531.90, DWDM-SFPGE-1531-90
1532.68, DWDM-SFPGE-1532-68 1533.47, DWDM-SFPGE-1533-47 1534.25, DWDM-SFPGE-1534-25 1535.04, DWDM-SFPGE-1535-04
1535.82, DWDM-SFPGE-1535-82 1536.61, DWDM-SFPGE-1536-61 1537.40, DWDM-SFPGE-1537-40 1538.19, DWDM-SFPGE-1538-19
1538.98, DWDM-SFPGE-1538-98 1539.77, DWDM-SFPGE-1539-77 1540.56, DWDM-SFPGE-1540-56 1541.35, DWDM-SFPGE-1541-35
1542.14, DWDM-SFPGE-1542-14 1542.94, DWDM-SFPGE-1542-94 1543.73, DWDM-SFPGE-1543-73 1544.53, DWDM-SFPGE-1544-53
1545.32, DWDM-SFPGE-1545-32 1546.12, DWDM-SFPGE-1546-12 1546.92, DWDM-SFPGE-1546-92 1547.72, DWDM-SFPGE-1547-72
1548.51, DWDM-SFPGE-1548-51 1549.32, DWDM-SFPGE-1549-32 1550.12, DWDM-SFPGE-1550-12 1550.92, DWDM-SFPGE-1550-92
1551.72, DWDM-SFPGE-1551-72 1552.52, DWDM-SFPGE-1552-52 1553.33, DWDM-SFPGE-1553-33 1554.13, DWDM-SFPGE-1554-13
1554.94, DWDM-SFPGE-1554-94 1555.75, DWDM-SFPGE-1555-75 1556.55, DWDM-SFPGE-1556-55 1557.36, DWDM-SFPGE-1557-36
1558.17, DWDM-SFPGE-1558-17 1558.98, DWDM-SFPGE-1558-98 1559.79, DWDM-SFPGE-1559-79 1560.61, DWDM-SFPGE-1560-61
Specifications Encapsulation type: eSFP
Transmission distance: ≤ 120 km
Fiber type: single-mode, LC
Standard: DWDM
Operating temperature: 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 4.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -28.0 dBm
Overload optical power: -8.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.2 dB
Attributes of a GE SFP copper module
Model Transmission

Distance (km)

Standard Connector Type
SFP-1000BaseT ≤ 0.1 1000Base-T RJ45
Physical specifications
Dimensions(W x D x H): 94.7 mm x 426.8 mm x 35.1 mm (15.5 in. x 16.8 in. x 1.4 in.)
Weight: 2.60 kg (5.73 lb)
Maximum power consumption: 65 W
Environment parameters
Operating temperature 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)
Operating relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)
Storage temperature -40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158°F)
Storage relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “ES1D2G48SFA0”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout