My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

ES5D21VST000

PN 02310YXY

Dedicated Stack Card with 2*QSFP+ Interface

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
Item ES5D21VST000

Apply to S5720-C-EI, S5720-PC-EI, S5730-SI or S5730S-EI series

 Attributes of a QSFP+ optical port
Connector type MPO
Standards compliance IEEE 802.3ba
Attributes of a QSFP+ 40GE optical module
Model Standard Transmission Distance (km) Fiber Type
QSFP-40G-SR4 40Gbase-SR4 ≤ 0.1
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)

  • Connector type: MPO

≤ 0.15
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)

  • Connector type: MPO

QSFP-40G-iSR4 40Gbase-iSR4 ≤ 0.1
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)

    Connector type: MPO

≤ 0.15
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)

  • Connector type: MPO

QSFP-40G-eSR4 40Gbase-eSR4 ≤ 0.026
  • Fiber mode: multimode

  • Modal bandwidth: 160 MHz*km

  • Core diameter: 62.5 μm

  • Connector type: MPO

≤ 0.033
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)

  • Connector type: MPO

≤ 0.066
  • Fiber mode: multimode

  • Modal bandwidth: 400 MHz*km

  • Core diameter: 50 μm

  • Connector type: MPO

≤ 0.082
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)

  • Connector type: MPO

≤ 0.3
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)

  • Connector type: MPO

≤ 0.4
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)

  • Connector type: MPO

QSFP-40G-LR4 40Gbase-LR4 ≤ 10
  • Fiber mode: single-mode

  • Connector type: LC

Optical parameters of QSFP+ 40GE optical modules
Model Center Wavelength (nm) Transmit Power (dBm) Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) Overload Optical Power (dBm) Extinction Ratio (dB)
QSFP-40G-SR4 850 -7.6 to +2.4 ≤ -5.4 2.4 ≥ 3.0
QSFP-40G-iSR4 850 -7.6 to -1 ≤ -9.5 2.4 ≥ 3.0
QSFP-40G-LX4 1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 -7.0 to +2.3 ≤ -11.5 2.3 ≥ 3.5
QSFP-40G-eSR4 850 -7.6 to +0.5 ≤ -5.4 2.4 ≥ 3.0
QSFP-40G-LR4 1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 -7.0 to +2.3 ≤ -11.5 3.3 ≥ 3.5
Physical specifications
Dimensions (mm) 100 (W)x 208 (D) x 40 (H)
Weight (kg) 0.92
Maximum power consumption (W) 9
Environment parameters
Operating temperature 0°C to 45°C
Relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH
Storage temperature -40°C to +70°C
Related Products
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: ES5D21VST000

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back