My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

1067

H801XGBD

PN 02311BJW
$1,067.00 Bulk Purchase

Huawei 8-port 10G GPON OLT Interface Board with XGPON N1 SFP+ Optical Module

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
H801XGBD Overview

 

Huawei 8-port 10G GPON OLT interface card with 10G GPON SFP+ optical module, which can be used in the Huawei MA5600T serie OLT: MA5608T MA5683T MA5680T.

Support split ration 1:256

Transmit Speed: 10.3125Gbit/s、1.25Gbit/s

Receive Speed: 1.25Gbit/s

Interface Type: SC/PC 

10G-EPON Optical Module Overload Optical Power: -9.38dBm

 

XEBD is a 8-port 10G EPON interface card provides 10G GPON service access from ONT, apply to Huawei OLT.

XEBD can maximum access 8*256 10G GPON subscribers.

Datasheet
H801XGBD Datasheet

 

Item H801XGBD
Service ports
GPON Port 8 10G GPON Port
GPON SFP+ Module Specification
Type One-fiber bi-directional optical module
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1577 nm  Rx: 1270 nm
Encapsulation Type 10G-GPON
Port Rate Tx: 9.95 Gbit/s Rx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power 2 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power 6 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity -27.5 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20 km
Overload Optical Power -7 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption Static: 26 W; Maximum: 50 W
Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes; 9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C
Related Products

Reviews 1
  1. Chile
    100%
    Compré 20 XGBD para mi cliente de ICT. Para su MA5680T, el gerente de cuentas de Telecomate también recomendó 10GE ONT / ONU. Mi cliente está muy satisfecho.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: H801XGBD

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back