H801XGBD

Huawei H801XGBD 8-port 10G GPON OLT Interface Board with N1 Optical Module

SKU: 02311BJW Category: Tag:

Description

Huawei 8-port 10G GPON OLT interface board with 10G GPON N1 Optical Module, which can be used in the Huawei MA5600T series OLTs: MA5608T MA5683T MA5680T.

H801XGBD Port Rate: Tx: 10 Gbit/s, Rx: 2.5 Gbit/s.

Forwarding capability: 40 Gbit/s

T-CONTs per PON port: 1K

Service flows per PON board: 16K

Maximum frame size:2004 bytes, 9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)

MAC addresses: 64K

Maximum distance difference between two ONUs under the same PON port: 40 km from V800R013

 

Item H801XGBD
Service ports
GPON Port 8-port 10G GPON
GPON SFP+ Module Specification
Type One-fiber bi-directional optical module
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1577 nm  Rx: 1270 nm
Encapsulation Type 10G-GPON
Port Rate Tx: 9.95 Gbit/s Rx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power 2 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power 6 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity -27.5 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20 km
Overload Optical Power -7 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption Static: 26 W; Maximum: 50 W
Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes; 9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C

Additional information

Weight 3.5000 kg
Dimensions 50.0000 × 33.0000 × 8.0000 cm

1 review for H801XGBD

  1. 5 out of 5

    Martín Bruno

    Compré 20 XGBD para mi cliente de ICT. Para su MA5680T, el gerente de cuentas de Telecomate también recomendó 10GE ONT / ONU. Mi cliente está muy satisfecho.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout