H803GPFD

Huawei H803GPFD 16-port GPON OLT Interface Board with B+/C+/C++ module, apply to Huawei MA5608T/MA5680T/MA5683T

SKU: 03021YTJ Category:

Description

Huawei H803GPFD 16-port GPON OLT Interface Board with B+/C+/C++ module, which can be used in the Huawei MA5600T serie OLT: MA5608T MA5683T MA5680T.

Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4

Interface Type: SC/PC

Operating Wavelength: Tx: 1490nm, Rx: 1310nm

Max. split radio:

Class B+: 1:64

Class C+/++: 1:128

  • B+ SFP Module Optical Power: 1.5 dBm~5 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -28 dBm
  • C+ SFP Module Optical Power: 3 dBm~7 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -32 dBm
  • C++ SFP Module Optical Power: 6 dBm~10dBm, Receiver sensitivity: -35 dBm

Class B+/C+: Tx: 2.49Gbit/s Rx: 1.24Gbit/s

Class C++: Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

 

Working principle of the H803GPFD board

 

H803GPFD

Item H803GPFD B+/C+/C++
GPON Port 16-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type B+ Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+

C+ Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+

C++ Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C++

Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate B+: 2.49Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 1.24Gbit/s

C+: 2.49Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 1.24Gbit/s

C++: Tx:2.488Gb/s, Rx:1.244Gb/s

Minimun Output Optical Power B+: 1.5 dBm

C+: 3 dBm

C++: 6 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power B+: 5 dBm

C+: 7 dBm

C++: 10 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity B+: -28 dBm

C+: -32 dBm

C++: -35 dBm

Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power B+: -8 dBm

C+: -12 dBm

C++: -15 dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption H802GPFD : Static: 45 W, Maximum: 73 W
H803GPFD : Static: 39 W, Maximum: 61 W
H805GPFD : Static: 26 W, Maximum: 50 W
Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes
Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C
Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm

1 review for H803GPFD

  1. 5 out of 5

    Aaron

    Change a service board for my MA5608T, which is much better than before.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout