My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

H901XGSF

PN 03024GDY

16-port XG-GPON interface board with XG-PON N1/N2a optical module

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
H901XGSF Overview
 
Huawei H901XGSF is a 16-port XG-GPON OLT interface board with XG-PON N1/N2a optical module, apply to Huawei MA5800-X2, X7, X15, X17. It works with the optical network unit(ONU) to provide XG-PON access services.
Forwarding Capability: 80Gbit/s
Rate mode: Asymmetric rate
16*XG-PON ports(SFP+), max. split ratio: 1:256
 
Maximum Frame Size:
2052 bytes
 
T-CONTs per PON port:2048
Maximum number of MAC addresses: 16384
Service flows per PON board: 16368
Maximum distance difference between two ONUS under the same pon port: 40 km
 
 
Front Panel

 

H901XGSF

 

 

 
Datasheet
 H901XGSF Datasheet
 
 
Item H901XGSF
Service ports
Port 16
Forwarding capability 80 Gbit/s
Rate mode Asymmetric rate
T-CONTs per PON port 2048
Service flows per PON board 16368
Maximum frame size 2052 bytes
Maximum number of MAC addresses 16384
Maximum distance difference between two ONUS under the same pon port 40km
FEC Bidirection
CAR group Supported
HQoS Not supported
Variable-length OMCI Supported
ONU-based shaping or queue-based shaping Supported
Type B protection(dual-homing) Supported
Type B protection(single-homing) Not supported
1588v2 Not supported
Rogue ONT detection and isolation Supported
Automatic shutdown at high temperature Supported
Energy saving for service boards Supported
D-CCAP Not supported

GPON SFP Module Specification

Type

N1 Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, N1

N2a Module:One-fiber bidirectional optical module, N2a

Operating Wavelength

N1/N2a Module:

Tx: 1577nm

Rx: 1270nm

Encapsulation Type SFP+
Port Rate

N1/N2a Module:

Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s

Rx: 2.488 Gbit/s

Minimun Output Optical Power

N1 Module: 2 dBm

N2a Module: 4 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

N1 Module: 6 dBm

N2a Module: 8 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

N1 Module: -27.5 dBm

N2a Module: -29.5 dBm

Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power

N1 Module: -7 dBm

N2a Module: -9 dBm

Extinction Ratio

N1/N2a Module: 8.2 dB

Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption Static: 42 W; Maximum: 83 W
Operating temperature

-40°C to +65°C

 

 
Related Products

Compare
Comparison of GPON, XG-PON, XGS-PON and Combo boards between Huawei/ZTE/Nokia/Alcatel & Lucent/FiberHome

 

  GPON XG-PON XGS-PON XG-PON and GPON Combo  XGS-PON and GPON Combo  Port
Huawei MA5608T/80T/83T   XGBC       4
GPBD/GPBH XGBD       8
GPFD         16
MA5800 X2/X7/X15/17   XGHD TWED/XSHD/TWHD CGID/CGHD CSHD 8
GPLF/GPSF/GPUF/GPHF XGSF XSHF CGHF CSHF 16
ZTE  C300/C320/C350 GTGO GTXO GTTO GTBO   8
GTGH         16
C600/C650/C680 GFGH GFXH GFTH GFBN/GFBH GFCH 16
Nokia/Alcatel & Lucent Nokia/AL 7360     FGXT-A     4
NGLT-C/NGLT-A FWLT-P FWLT-B     8
FGLT-A/FGLT-B         16
FiberHome AN5516 GCOB         16
Reviews 1
  1. Poland
    80%
    The price is lower than other suppliers and the logistics speed is not bad and the test report is also very detailed.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: H901XGSF

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back