Huawei OptiXstar P613E

Huawei OptiXstar P613E

Huawei OptiXstar P613E GPON ONU with 4X GE ports, 4X GE(POE/POE+) ports

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 02233FUH Category:

Description

Huawei OptiXstar P613E 4GE+4GE(POE/POE+) GPON ONU

Authentication exemption XML/OMCI/TR069

XML/Web UI Rogue ONT detection and self-regulation Ring network detection/PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing

GE: common mode 4 kV; differential mode 0.5 kV; AC power: common mode 6 kV; differential mode 6 kV

PoE and PoE+, complying with IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at

Port type: RJ-45

Auto ports speed (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)

Auto-MDI/MDIX

Configuration of the number of MAC addresses learned

VLAN transparent transmission/VLAN filtering

 

The Huawei OptiXstar P613E is an Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed for enterprise campus users. It features 8 GE ports — with 4 GE ports supporting PoE/PoE+ — to provide high-speed broadband, as well as enterprise private line and video surveillance services.

Item Huawei OptiXstar P613E
Dimensions (H x W x D) 35 mm x 220 mm x 150 mm (without floor mat)
Weight Approximately 1030 g
Operating Temperature -5°C to 45°C
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100 V to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
System Power Supply 56 V DC, 1.42 A
NNI GPON
UNI 8 x GE,the PoE1-PoE4 ports support PoE/PoE+.
Static Power Consumption 7 W
Maximum Power Consumption 9.5 W (POE port without PD)/78 W (POE port with PD at maximum power consumption)
Maximum PoE Output Power Gross power 60 W (up to 30 W for one GE port)
Surge Protection Specifications GE: common mode 4 kV; differential mode 0.5 kV. AC power: common mode 6 kV; differential mode 6 kV
Installation Mode Supports indoor desktop installation, wall mounting,  and network box installation.
PON • Port type: SC/UPC
• Complies with ITU-T G.984.2, Class B+
• Receiver sensitivity: -27 dBm;
• Overload optical power: -8 dBm;
• Transmission rate: upstream 1.244 Gbit/s, downstream 2.488 Gbit/s
• Type B single-homing
• Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding)
GE • PoE and PoE+, complying with IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
• Port type: RJ-45
• Auto ports speed (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)
• Auto-MDI/MDIX
• Configuration of the number of MAC addresses learned
• VLAN transparent transmission/VLAN filtering
Model PN Description
Huawei MA5620 8FE+8POTS 98030630 Huawei MA5620 with 1xGPON uplink, 8xFE, 8xPOTS

1 review for Huawei OptiXstar P613E

  1. 5 out of 5

    Slawey Przemy

    It was easy to order the product and got the order confirmation almost immediately. We received them in good condition within three days.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout