LST7C06HX6S0

LST7C06HX6S0 6-Port 100GE QSFP28 Interface Card (X6S, QSFP28) apply for the Huawei S12700E series Switch.

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 03033DGE Category:

Description

LST7C06HX6S0 Overview

 

LST7C06HX6S0 6-Port 100GE QSFP28 Interface Card (X6S, QSFP28) apply for the Huawei S12700E series Switch.

 

Switch chassis and software versions matching the card (S12700)

Card Name S12700 Chassis
LST7C06HX6S0 Not supported

Switch chassis and software versions matching the card (S12700E)

Card Name S12700E Chassis
LST7C06HX6S0 Supported in V200R019C00 and later versions

 

This card can be installed in:

 

Slots 01 to 04 in an S12700E-4 chassis.
Slots 01 to 08 in an S12700E-8 chassis.
Slots 01 to 12 in an S12700E-12 chassis.

 

Front Panel

LST7C06HX6S0 panel

1 Six 100GE optical ports to transmit and receive service traffic at 40 Gbit/s or 100 Gbit/s

 

100GE optical port

 

Attribute

Description

Connector type

QSFP28

Optical port attributes

Depend on the QSFP28 – QSFP28 high-speed cable (1 m, 3 m), 40GE QSFP+ Optical Modules, 100GE QSFP28 Optical Modules or QSFP+ or QSFP28 AOC cable used.

Applicable cable

QSFP+ optical module and LC optical fiber

QSFP+ optical module and MPO optical fiber (MPO-MPO or MPO-4*DLC optical fiber)

QSFP+ AOC cable (QSFP+ to QSFP+ or QSFP+ to 4*SFP+)

QSFP28 optical module and LC optical fiber

QSFP28 optical module and MPO optical fiber (MPO-MPO or MPO-4*DLC optical fiber)

QSFP28 high-speed copper cable (1 m or 3 m, can only be used as a CSS cable)

QSFP28 AOC cable

LST7C06HX6S0 Datasheet

 

Item LST7C06HX6S0
Basic function Provides six 100GE optical ports for data transmission and switching.
Distributed forwarding Performs concurrent data forwarding using a distributed data plane.
Hot swapping Supported
Physical specifications Dimensions (H x W x D): 35.1 mm x 397.2 mm x 430.4 mm (1.38 in. x 15.64 in. x 16.95 in.)

Weight: 3.55 kg (7.83 lb)

Maximum power consumption: 189 W

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “LST7C06HX6S0”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout