XFP-1550-STM64/FC10G/10GbE/OTU2-40km

XFP-1550-STM64/FC10G/10GbE/OTU2-40km

Huawei Optical Transceiver XFP-1550-STM64/FC10G/10GbE/OTU2-40km, XFP, 1550nm, 9.95Gb/s~11.1Gb/s, -1dBm~2dBm, -17dBm, LC, Single-mode Module, 40km

SKU: 03030JCB Category:

Description

Product Name XFP-1550-STM64/FC10G/10GbE/OTU2-40km
Encapsulation Form  XFP
Operating Wavelength 1550 nm
Rate 9.95 Gbit/s to 11.1 Gbit/s
Minimum Output Optical Power(dBm) -1
Maximum Output Optical Power(dBm) 2
Receiver Sensitivity(dBm) -17
Optical Interface Type LC
Optical Fiber Type SM
Transmission Distance(km) 40
Dimension(D x W x H mm)  110x70x37

Additional information

Weight 0.5000 kg
Dimensions 11.0000 × 7.0000 × 3.7000 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “XFP-1550-STM64/FC10G/10GbE/OTU2-40km”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout