My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

ES0D0T24XA00

PN 03030LMU

24 Port 10/100/1000BASE-T and 2 Port 10GBASE-X Interface Card (EA, RJ45/XFP)

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
Item ES0D0T24XA00
Apply to S7700 Switch
10/100/1000BASE-T electrical port attributes
Connector type RJ45
Standards compliance IEEE 802.3ab
Frame format Ethernet_II, Ethernet_SAP, Ethernet_SNAP
Network protocol IP
10GBASE XFP optical port attributes
Connector type XFP
Optical port attributes Depend on the XFP optical module used.
Standards compliance IEEE 802.3ae
Frame format Ethernet_II, Ethernet_SAP, Ethernet_SNAP
Network protocol IP
Attributes of 10GE optical modules
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Model Transmission Distance (km) Standard Fiber Type
XFP-SX-MM850 ≤ 0.026 10Gbase-SR Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 160 MHz*km
Core diameter: 62.5 μm
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.033 Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.066 Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz*km
Core diameter: 50 μm
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.082 Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.3 Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
Connector type: LC
≤ 0.4 Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)
Connector type: LC
XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310 ≤ 10 10Gbase-LR Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC
XFP-STM64-LH40-SM1550 ≤ 40 10Gbase-ER
XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km ≤ 80 10Gbase-ZR
Attributes of CWDM optical modules
Center Wavelength (nm), Model
1471,CWDMXFP10G 1471 1491, CWDM-XFP10G-1491 1511, CWDM-XFP10G-1511 1531, CWDM-XFP10G-1531
1551, CWDM-XFP10G-1551 1571, CWDM-XFP10G-1571 1591, CWDM-XFP10G-1591 1611, CWDM-XFP10G-1611
Specifications Encapsulation type: XFP
Transmission distance: ≤ 70 km
Fiber type: single-mode, LC
Standard: CWDM
Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 3.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -21.0 dBm
Overload optical power: -9.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.2 dB
Attributes of DWDM optical modules
Center Wavelength (nm), Model
1533.47, DWDM-XFP10G-1533-47 1534.25, DWDM-XFP10G-1534-25 1535.04, DWDM-XFP10G-1535-04 1552.52, DWDM-XFP10G-1552-52
1553.33, DWDM-XFP10G-1553-33 1554.13, DWDM-XFP10G-1554-13 1530.33, DWDM-XFP10G-1530-33 1549.32, DWDM-XFP10G-1549-32
1531.12, DWDM-XFP10G-1531-12 1531.90, DWDM-XFP10G-1531-90 1550.12, DWDM-XFP10G-1550-12 1550.92, DWDM-XFP10G-1550-92
1532.68, DWDM-XFP10G-1532-68 1551.72, DWDM-XFP10G-1551-72 1529.55, DWDM-XFP10G-1529-55 1548.51, DWDM-XFP10G-1548-51
Specifications Encapsulation type: XFP
Transmission distance: ≤ 80 km
Fiber type: single-mode, LC
Standard: DWDM
Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Transmit power: -1.0 dBm to +3.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -24.0 dBm
Overload optical power: -9.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.2 dB
Physical specifications
Dimensions(W x D x H): 394.7 mm x 426.8 mm x 35.1 mm (15.5 in. x 16.8 in. x 1.4 in.)
Weight: 2.30 kg (5.07 lb)
Maximum power consumption: 53 W
Environment parameters
Operating temperature:  0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)
Operating relative humidity: 5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)
Storage temperature: -40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158°F)
Storage relative humidity: 5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: ES0D0T24XA00

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back