ET1D2C08HX2H

ET1D2C08HX2H 8-Port 100GE QSFP28 Interface Card (X2H, QSFP28) apply for the Huawei S12700 series Switch.

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 03032TKX Category:

Description

ET1D2C08HX2H Overview

 

ET1D2C08HX2H 8-Port 100GE QSFP28 Interface Card (X2H, QSFP28) apply for the Huawei S12700 series Switch.

 

Switch chassis and software versions matching the card (S12700)

Card Name S12700 Chassis
ET1D2C08HX2H Supported in V200R012C00 and later versions

Switch chassis and software versions matching the card (S12700E)

Card Name S12700E Chassis
ET1D2C08HX2H Not supported

 

The ET1D2C08HX2H can be installed in:

 

Slots 01 to 04 in an S12704 chassis.
Slots 01 to 08 in an S12708 chassis.
Slots 01 to 10 in an S12710 chassis.
Slots 01 to 12 in an S12712 chassis.

 

Front Panel

ET1D2C08HX2H panel

1 Eight 100GE optical ports to transmit and receive service traffic at 40 Gbit/s or 100 Gbit/s

 

100GE optical port

 

Attributes of a 100GE optical port

Attribute

Description

Connector type

QSFP28

Optical port attributes

Depend on the QSFP28 high-speed cable (1 m, 3 m, 5 m), QSFP+ high-speed cable (1 m, 3 m, 5 m), 40GE QSFP+ Optical Modules, 100GE QSFP28 Optical Modules or QSFP+ or QSFP28 AOC cable used.Daa

Applicable cable

QSFP+ optical module and LC optical fiber

QSFP+ optical module and MPO optical fiber (MPO to MPO or MPO to 4*DLC optical fiber)

QSFP+ high-speed copper cable (QSFP+ to QSFP+ or QSFP+ to 4*SFP+)

QSFP+ AOC cable (QSFP+ to QSFP+ or QSFP+ to 4*SFP+)

QSFP28 optical module and LC optical fiber

QSFP28 optical module and MPO optical fiber (MPO to MPO)

QSFP28 high-speed copper cable

QSFP28 AOC cable

ET1D2C08HX2H Overview

 

Item
ET1D2C08HX2H
Basic function Provides eight 100GE optical ports for data transmission and switching.
Distributed forwarding Performs concurrent data forwarding using a distributed data plane.
Hot swapping Supported
Physical specifications Dimensions (H x W x D): 35.1 mm x 397.2 mm x 430.4 mm (1.38 in. x 15.64 in. x 16.95 in.)

Weight: 3.5 kg

Maximum power consumption: 289 W

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “ET1D2C08HX2H”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout