My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

H801XGBC

PN AA6E4771

Huawei 4-port 10G GPON OLT Interface Board with XFP

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
H802XGBC Overview

 

H802XGBC is a 4-port 10G GPON OLT interface board 4 * 10G GPON ports with XFP optical modules. It works with the 10G GPON optical network unit (ONU) to provide 10G GPON access service, which can be used in the Huawei MA5600T serie OLT: MA5608T MA5683T MA5680T.

Real-time rogue ONU detection and isolation, ensuring stable service running 

Variable-length OMCI, improving upgrade efficiency and reducing break off time 

A maximum distance difference of 40 km between two ONUs under the same PON port, simplifying network planning 

Max. split radio: 1:256

Datasheet
H801XGBC Datasheet

 

Item H801XGBC
Service ports
GPON Port 4 10G GPON Port
Function
Forwarding capability 40 Gbit/s
T-CONTs per PON port 1K
Service flows per PON board 8K
Maximum frame size 2004 bytes
MAC addresses 64K

Maximum distance difference between two 

ONUs under the same PON port

40 km from V800R013
GPON Module Specification
Type One-fiber bi-directional optical module
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1577 nm  Rx: 1270 nm
Encapsulation Type XFP
Port Rate Tx: 9.95 Gbit/s Rx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power 2 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power 6 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity -27.5 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/UPC (XFP) 
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power -7 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption Static: 26 W; Maximum: 50 W
Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes; 9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C
Related Products

Reviews 1
  1. India
    100%
    Delivery is very fast, we received it with brand-new box.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: H801XGBC

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back