H802GPFD

Huawei H802GPFD 16-port GPON OLT Interface Board with B+/C+/C++ module, apply to Huawei MA5608T/MA5680T/MA5683T

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 02311EQC Category:

Description

Huawei H802GPFD 16-port GPON OLT Interface Board with B+/C+/C++ module, which can be used in the Huawei MA5600T serie OLT: MA5608T MA5683T MA5680T.

Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4

Interface Type: SC/PC

Operating Wavelength: Tx: 1490nm, Rx: 1310nm

Max. split radio:

Class B+: 1:64

Class C+/++: 1:128

  • B+ SFP Module Optical Power: 1.5 dBm~5 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -28 dBm
  • C+ SFP Module Optical Power: 3 dBm~7 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -32 dBm
  • C++ SFP Module Optical Power: 6 dBm~10dBm, Receiver sensitivity: -35 dBm

Class B+/C+: Tx: 2.49Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24Gbit/s

Class C++: Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
Item H802GPFD
GPON Port 16-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type B+ Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+

C+ Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+

C++ Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C++

Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate B+: Tx: 2.49Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24Gbit/s

C+: Tx: 2.49Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24Gbit/s

C++: Tx: 2.488Gb/s, Rx: 1.244Gb/s

Minimun Output Optical Power B+: 1.50 dBm

C+: 3.00 dBm

C++: 6.00 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power B+: 5.00 dBm

C+: 7.00 dBm

C++: 10.00 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity B+: -28.00 dBm

C+: -32.00 dBm

C++: -35.00 dBm

Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20 km
Overload Optical Power B+: -8.00 dBm

C+: -12.00 dBm

C++: -15.00 dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption H802GPFD : Static: 45 W, Maximum: 73 W
H803GPFD : Static: 39 W, Maximum: 61 W
H805GPFD : Static: 26 W, Maximum: 50 W
Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes
Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C
Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm

Specifications lists of GPON service board

Specification H801GPBC H802GPBD H805GPBD H802GPFD/H805GPFD H806GPBH/H807GPBH H801GPMD
Port quantity 4 8 8 16 8 8
MAX Split ratio (Class B+) 1: 64 1: 64 1: 64 1: 64 1: 64 1: 64
MAX Split ratio (Class C+/Class C++) Not support 1: 128 1: 128 1: 128 1: 128 1: 128
D-CMTS No No No No No Yes
ONU-based shaping No No Yes Yes Yes Yes
Optical performance monitor Yes (querying Rx optical power is not supported) Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
RSSI detection and controlled optical signal transmission of the optical module No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
ONU-based rate limitation ×
CAR group ×
Temperature query and high temperature alarm Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Automatic power shutdown in case of a high temperature No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Maximum differential fibre distance (km) 20 20 20 40 40 40
Maximum Number of Service Flows Supported by the Board 8184 8184 8184 16368 8184 6144
Maximum Number of MAC address Supported by the Board 32768 32768 32768 32768 32768 32768
Available DBA bandwidth (based on single port) (kbit/s) 1238400 1238784 1238784 1238784 1238784 1238784
Number of T-CONT supported by each GPON port 256 1024 1024 1024 1024 1024
Board supporting downstream FEC Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Board supporting upstream FEC No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Rogue ONT detection No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Number of ONUs supported by a GPON port 64 128 128 128 128 128
Number of GEM ports supported by each board 8192 8192 8192 16384 8192 8192
Number of GEM ports supported by each GPON port 3872 3872 3872 3872 3872 3872
Number of service ports supported by each GEM port 8 8 8184 8184 8184 7168
HQoS (four levels) × × ×
  • H802GPFD: ×
  • H805GPFD: √
  • H806GPBH: ×
  • H807GPBH: √
×
9216-byte Jumbo frames × × ×
  • H802GPFD: ×
  • H805GPFD: √
  • H806GPBH: ×
  • H807GPBH: √
×
Power budget supported by a GPON port Class B+ (28.5 dB, mostly used)
  • Class B+ (28.5 dB, mostly used),
  • Class C+ (32 dB long reach transmission)
  • Class C++: 35 dB
Minimum bandwidth supported by a T-CONT 512kbps
  • 1 Mbit/s (in the minimum delay mode)
  • 128 kbit/s (in the maximum bandwidth usage mode)

1 review for H802GPFD

  1. 5 out of 5

    Alston

    After browsing several suppliers, I finally chose Telecomate, which was very satisfied with the delivery.


Add a review

Related products

has been added to your cart:
Checkout