H807GPBD C++

H807GPBD C++

Huawei H807GPBD 8-port GPON OLT Interface Board with C++ module, apply to Huawei MA5608T/MA5680T/MA5683T

SKU: 03022REU Category:

Description

Huawei H807GPBD 8-port GPON OLT Interface Board with C++ module, which can be used in the Huawei MA5600T series OLTs: MA5608T MA5683T MA5680T.

Available versions: H802GPBD, H805GPBD, H806GPBD, H807GPBD

Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4

Interface Type: SC/PC

Max Transmit Distance: 20KM

Operating Wavelength: Tx: 1490nm, Rx: 1310nm

Class C++ Max. split radio: 1:128

C++SFP Module Optical Power: 6dBm~10dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -35 dBm

Class C++: Tx: 2.488Gbit/s Rx: 1.244Gbit/s

Item H807GPBD C++
GPON Port 8-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type C++ Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C++
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power C++ Module: 6.00dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power C++ Module: 10.00dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity C++ Module: -35.00dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00km
Overload Optical Power C++ Module : -15.00dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption H802GPBD : Static: 45 W, Maximum: 51 W
H805GPBD : Static: 43 W, Maximum: 49 W
Maximum Frame Size For V800R011C00 and earlier versions: 2000 bytes
For V800R012C00 and later versions: 2004 bytes
Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C
Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm

Additional information

Weight 3.5000 kg
Dimensions 50.0000 × 33.0000 × 8.0000 cm

1 review for H807GPBD C++

  1. 4 out of 5

    Abbott

    Everything else is fine except the courier is a bit slow.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout