My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

H901CSHF

PN 03025AJA

16-port XGS-PON and GPON combo OLT interface board with XGS-PON & GPON B+/C+ optical module, apply to MA5800 series 

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
Huawei H901CSHF is a 16-port XGS-PON and GPON Combo OLT interface board with XGS-PON & GPON C+ optical module. It works together with optical network unit(ONU) to provide XG(S)-PON and GPON access services.

Forwarding Capability: 200 Gbit/s

Max split radio: 1:256

 

Maximum Frame Size:
2052 bytes
9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
 
T-CONTs per PON port:
GPON: 1024
XG-PON: 2048
 
Maximum number of MAC addresses: 131072
Service flows per PON board: 16352
Maximum distance difference between two ONUS under the same pon port: 40 km
 
GPON channel:
Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
 
XGS-PON channel:
Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s
Rx: 9.953/2.488 Gbit/s
 
Front Panel

 

H901CSHF

 
 
Datasheet
H901CSHF Datasheet

 

Item H901CSHF
Service ports
Port 16
Forwarding capability 200 Gbit/s
Rate mode

Asymmetric rate

Symmetric rate

T-CONTs per PON port

GPON:1024

XG(S)-PON:2048

Service flows per PON board 16352
Maximum frame size

2052 bytes

9216 bytes(jumbo frame enabled)

Maximum number of MAC addresses 131072
Maximum distance difference between two ONUS under the same pon port 40km
FEC Bidirection
CAR group Supported
Variable-length OMCI Supported
HQoS Supported
ONU-based shaping or queue-based shaping Supported
Type B protection(dual-homing) Supported
Type B protection(single-homing) Supported
Type C protection(dual-homing) Supported(applicable to GPON channels)
Type C protection(single-homing) Supported(applicable to GPON channels)
1588v2 Not supported
Rogue ONT detection and isolation Supported
Automatic shutdown at high temperature Supported
Energy saving for service boards Supported
D-CCAP Not supported
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type

B+ Module: One-fiber bidirectional optical module, class B+

C+ Module: One-fiber bidirectional optical module, class C+

Operating Wavelength

B+/C+ Module:

GPON channel:

Tx: 1490 nm

Rx: 1310 nm

 

XGS-PON channel:

Tx: 1577 nm

Rx: 1270 nm

Encapsulation Type SFP+
Port Rate

B+/C+ Module:

GPON channel:

Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s

Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

 

XGS-PON channel:

Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s

Rx: 9.953/2.488 Gbit/s

Minimun Output Optical Power

B+ Module:

GPON channel: 1.5 dBm

XGS-PON channel: 1 dBm

 

C+ Module:

GPON channel: 3 dBm

XGS-PON channel: 5 dBm

 

Maximum Output Optical Power

B+ Module:

GPON channel: 5 dBm

XGS-PON channel: 4 dBm

 

C+ Module:

GPON channel: 7 dBm

XGS-PON channel: 8 dBm

 

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

B+ Module:

GPON channel: -28 dBm

XG-PON channel: -26.5 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -25 dBm

 

C+ Module:

GPON channel: -32 dBm

XG-PON channel: -30.5 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -29 dBm

 

Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power

B+ Module:

GPON channel: -8 dBm

XG-PON channel: -6 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -4 dBm

 

C+ Module:

GPON channel: -12 dBm

XG-PON channel: -10 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -8 dBm

 

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.3 mm x 257.90 mm x 399.20 mm
Power Consumption

Static: 51 W

Maximum: 99 W

Operating temperature -40°C to +55°C
 
 

 

 
Related Products

Compare
Comparison of GPON, XG-PON, XGS-PON and Combo boards between Huawei/ZTE/Nokia/Alcatel & Lucent/FiberHome

 

  GPON XG-PON XGS-PON XG-PON and GPON Combo  XGS-PON and GPON Combo  Port
Huawei MA5608T/80T/83T   XGBC       4
GPBD/GPBH XGBD       8
GPFD         16
MA5800 X2/X7/X15/17   XGHD TWED/XSHD/TWHD CGID/CGHD CSHD 8
GPLF/GPSF/GPUF/GPHF XGSF XSHF CGHF CSHF 16
ZTE  C300/C320/C350 GTGO GTXO GTTO GTBO   8
GTGH         16
C600/C650/C680 GFGH GFXH GFTH GFBN/GFBH GFCH 16
Nokia/Alcatel & Lucent Nokia/AL 7360     FGXT-A     4
NGLT-C/NGLT-A FWLT-P FWLT-B     8
FGLT-A/FGLT-B         16
FiberHome AN5516 GCOB         16
Reviews 3
  1. Sweden
    100%
    Try the board, I'm satisfied, but the price is a little high at the moment.
  2. Brazil
    100%
    Very good! 100% recomended. perfect!
  3. UK
    100%
    XGS-PON board hasn't been used in large quantities in the market, price is a little expensive, so i bought 1pcs of sample to test firstly.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: H901CSHF

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back