My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

H901CSHF

PN H901CSHF

16-port XGS-PON and GPON combo OLT interface board with XGSPON & GPON D1 optical module

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
Huawei MA5800 series 16-port 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT interface board with XGSPON & GPON D1 optical module
Specification
Service ports
GPON Port 16 Port
GPON Optical Module Specification
Type

 

D1 Module: One-fiber bidirectional optical module, D1

Operating Wavelength

D1:

GPON channel:

Tx: 1490 nm

Rx: 1310 nm

XGS-PON channel:

Tx: 1577 nm

Rx: 1270 nm

Encapsulation Type SFP+
Port Rate

D1:

GPON channel:

Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s

Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

XGS-PON channel:

Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s

Rx: 9.953/2.488 Gbit/s

Minimun Output Optical Power

 

D1 Module:

GPON channel: 1.5 dBm

XGS-PON channel: 1 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

 

D1 Module:

GPON channel: 5 dBm

XGS-PON channel: 5 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

 

D1 Module:

GPON channel: -28 dBm

XG-PON channel: -26.5 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -25 dBm

Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power

 

D1 Module:

GPON channel: -8 dBm

XG-PON channel: -7 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -5 dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.3 mm x 257.90 mm x 399.20 mm
Power Consumption and Operating temperature
Power Consumption

Static: 48 W

Maximum: 98 W

Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C
 
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: H901CSHF

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back