H901CSHF

Huawei H901CSHF MA5800 series 16-port XGS-PON and GPON combo OLT interface board with XGS-PON & GPON B+/C+ optical module, apply to MA5800 series

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 03025AJA Category:

Description

Huawei H901CSHF is a 16-port XGS-PON and GPON Combo OLT interface board with XGS-PON & GPON C+ optical module. It works together with optical network unit(ONU) to provide XG(S)-PON and GPON access services.

Forwarding Capability: 200 Gbit/s

Max split radio: 1:256

Maximum Frame Size:
2052 bytes
9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
T-CONTs per PON port:
GPON: 1024
XG-PON: 2048
Maximum number of MAC addresses: 131072
Service flows per PON board: 16352
Maximum distance difference between two ONUS under the same pon port: 40 km
GPON channel:
Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
XGS-PON channel:
Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s
Rx: 9.953/2.488 Gbit/s
Front Panel

H901CSHF

H901CSHF Datasheet
Item H901CSHF
Service ports
Port 16
Forwarding capability 200 Gbit/s
Rate mode Asymmetric rate

Symmetric rate

T-CONTs per PON port GPON:1024

XG(S)-PON:2048

Service flows per PON board 16352
Maximum frame size 2052 bytes

9216 bytes(jumbo frame enabled)

Maximum number of MAC addresses 131072
Maximum distance difference between two ONUS under the same pon port 40km
FEC Bidirection
CAR group Supported
Variable-length OMCI Supported
HQoS Supported
ONU-based shaping or queue-based shaping Supported
Type B protection(dual-homing) Supported
Type B protection(single-homing) Supported
Type C protection(dual-homing) Supported(applicable to GPON channels)
Type C protection(single-homing) Supported(applicable to GPON channels)
1588v2 Not supported
Rogue ONT detection and isolation Supported
Automatic shutdown at high temperature Supported
Energy saving for service boards Supported
D-CCAP Not supported
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type B+ Module: One-fiber bidirectional optical module, class B+

C+ Module: One-fiber bidirectional optical module, class C+

Operating Wavelength B+/C+ Module:

GPON channel:

Tx: 1490 nm

Rx: 1310 nm

XGS-PON channel:

Tx: 1577 nm

Rx: 1270 nm

Encapsulation Type SFP+
Port Rate B+/C+ Module:

GPON channel:

Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s

Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

XGS-PON channel:

Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s

Rx: 9.953/2.488 Gbit/s

Minimun Output Optical Power B+ Module:

GPON channel: 1.5 dBm

XGS-PON channel: 1 dBm

C+ Module:

GPON channel: 3 dBm

XGS-PON channel: 5 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power B+ Module:

GPON channel: 5 dBm

XGS-PON channel: 4 dBm

C+ Module:

GPON channel: 7 dBm

XGS-PON channel: 8 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity B+ Module:

GPON channel: -28 dBm

XG-PON channel: -26.5 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -25 dBm

C+ Module:

GPON channel: -32 dBm

XG-PON channel: -30.5 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -29 dBm

Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power B+ Module:

GPON channel: -8 dBm

XG-PON channel: -6 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -4 dBm

C+ Module:

GPON channel: -12 dBm

XG-PON channel: -10 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -8 dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.3 mm x 257.90 mm x 399.20 mm
Power Consumption Static: 51 W

Maximum: 99 W

Operating temperature -40°C to +55°C

Additional information

Weight 3.0000 kg
Dimensions 49.0000 × 33.0000 × 8.0000 cm

Differences between PON Combo interface boards

Board Specifications

H901CGID

H901CGHF/H902CGHF

H901CSHF/H902CSHF

H902CGHD/H903CGHD

H902CSHD/H903CSHD

Port quantity

8

16

16

8

8

Forwarding capability

80 Gbit/s

200 Gbit/s

200 Gbit/s

100 Gbit/s

100 Gbit/s

Rate mode

Asymmetric rate

Asymmetric rate

Supports two modes:

  • Asymmetric
  • Symmetric

Asymmetric rate

Supports two modes:

  • Asymmetric
  • Symmetric

Port rates

  • GPON upstream: 1.244 Gbit/s
  • GPON downstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON upstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON downstream: 9.953 Gbit/s
  • GPON upstream: 1.244 Gbit/s
  • GPON downstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON upstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON downstream: 9.953 Gbit/s
  • GPON upstream: 1.244 Gbit/s
  • GPON downstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON upstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON downstream: 9.953 Gbit/s
  • XGS-PON upstream: 9.953 Gbit/s
  • XGS-PON downstream: 9.953 Gbit/s
  • GPON upstream: 1.244 Gbit/s
  • GPON downstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON upstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON downstream: 9.953 Gbit/s
  • GPON upstream: 1.244 Gbit/s
  • GPON downstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON upstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON downstream: 9.953 Gbit/s
  • XGS-PON upstream: 9.953 Gbit/s
  • XGS-PON downstream: 9.953 Gbit/s

Maximum split ratio

  • GPON: 1:128
  • XG-PON: 1:256
  • GPON: 1:128
  • XG-PON: 1:256
  • GPON: 1:128
  • XG(S)-PON: 1:256
  • GPON: 1:128
  • XG-PON: 1:256
  • GPON: 1:128
  • XG(S)-PON: 1:256

T-CONTs per PON port

  • GPON/auto type ONU: 1024
  • XG-PON: 2048
  • GPON/auto type ONU: 1024
  • XG-PON: 2048
  • GPON/auto type ONU: 1024
  • XG(S)-PON: 2048
  • GPON/auto type ONU: 1024
  • XG-PON: 2048
  • GPON/auto type ONU: 1024
  • XG(S)-PON: 2048

Service flows per PON board

16368

16352

16352

16368

16368

Maximum number of MAC addresses

131072

131072

131072

131072

131072

Maximum distance difference between two ONUs under the same PON port

(board capability)

40 km

40 km

40 km

40 km

40 km

Supported ONU rates

  • GPON: 2.5G/1.25G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • XG-PON: 10G/2.5G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • GPON: 2.5G/1.25G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • XG-PON: 10G/2.5G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • GPON: 2.5G/1.25G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • XG-PON: 10G/2.5G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • XGS-PON: 10G/10G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • GPON: 2.5G/1.25G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • XG-PON: 10G/2.5G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • GPON: 2.5G/1.25G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • XG-PON: 10G/2.5G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • XGS-PON: 10G/10G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

FEC

Bidirection

Bidirection

Bidirection

Bidirection

Bidirection

CAR group

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

HQoS

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

PON ISSU

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Variable-length OMCI

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

ONU-based shaping or queue-based shaping

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Type B protection (single-homing)

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Type B protection (dual-homing)

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Type C protection (single-homing)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

Type C protection (dual-homing)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

1588v2

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

9216-byte jumbo frames

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Rogue ONT detection and isolation

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Automatic shutdown at high temperature

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Energy conservation for service boards

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

8 reviews for H901CSHF

  1. 5 out of 5

    Nicholas

    XGS-PON board hasn’t been used in large quantities in the market, price is a little expensive, so i bought 1pcs of sample to test firstly.

  2. 5 out of 5

    Cesar

    Very good! 100% recomended. perfect!

  3. 5 out of 5

    Karl

    Try the board, I’m satisfied, but the price is a little high at the moment.

  4. 5 out of 5

    Daniel

    Buy one CSHF board for testing, stock sale. It only took 4 days to Canada.

  5. 5 out of 5

    Laurra

    CSHF price is quite high, considering 10GPON development , we have to test firstly.

  6. 5 out of 5

    Oliver

    Due to the lack of stock in the CSHF market, the price has risen a lot.

  7. 5 out of 5

    Bastida

    CSHF is expensive, and the market supply is scarce, XG-PON is still mainsteam in China.

  8. 5 out of 5

    Daniel

    CSHF resources are very shortage in the market, Telecomate.com just got one for me, hope I switch to CGHF.


Add a review

Related products

has been added to your cart:
Checkout