My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

H901CSHF

PN 03025AJA
As low as $0.00

Huawei H901CSHF MA5800 series 16-port XGS-PON and GPON combo interface board with XGS-PON & GPON C+/B+ optical module

 

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
Huawei H901CSHF MA5800 series 16-port XGS-PON and GPON combo interface board with XGS-PON & GPON C+/B+ optical module
 
 
Item H901CSHF
Port 16
Type

C+ Module: One-fiber bidirectional optical module, class C+

B+ Module: One-fiber bidirectional optical module, class B+

Operating Wavelength

C+/B+ Module:

GPON channel:

Tx: 1490 nm

Rx: 1310 nm

 

XGS-PON channel:

Tx: 1577 nm

Rx: 1270 nm

Encapsulation Type SFP+
Port Rate

C+/B+ Module:

GPON channel:

Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s

Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

 

XGS-PON channel:

Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s

Rx: 9.953/2.488 Gbit/s

Minimun Output Optical Power

C+ Module:

GPON channel: 3 dBm

XGS-PON channel: 5 dBm

 

B+ Module:

GPON channel: 1.5 dBm

XGS-PON channel: 1 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

C+ Module:

GPON channel: 7 dBm

XGS-PON channel: 8 dBm

 

B+ Module:

GPON channel: 5 dBm

XGS-PON channel: 4 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

C+ Module:

GPON channel: -32 dBm

XG-PON channel: -30.5 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -29 dBm

 

B+ Module:

GPON channel: -28 dBm

XG-PON channel: -26.5 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -25 dBm

Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power

C+ Module:

GPON channel: -12 dBm

XG-PON channel: -10 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -8 dBm

 

B+ Module:

GPON channel: -8 dBm

XG-PON channel: -6 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -4 dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.3 mm x 257.90 mm x 399.20 mm
Power Consumption

Static: 51 W

Maximum: 99 W

Operating temperature -40°C to +55°C
 
Comparison of GPON, XG-PON, XGS-PON and Combo boards between Huawei/ZTE/Nokia/Alcatel & Lucent/FiberHome
 
  GPON XG-PON XGS-PON XG-PON and GPON Combo  XGS-PON and GPON Combo  Port
Huawei MA5608T/80T/83T   XGBC       4
GPBD/GPBH XGBD       8
GPFD         16
MA5800 X2/X7/X15/17   XGHD TWED/XSHD/TWHD CGID/CGHD CSHD 8
GPLF/GPSF/GPUF/GPHF XGSF XSHF CGHF CSHF 16
ZTE  C300/C320/C350 GTGO GTXO GTTO GTBO   8
GTGH         16
C600/C650/C680 GFGH GFXH GFTH GFBN/GFBH GFCH 16
Nokia/Alcatel & Lucent Nokia/AL 7360     FGXT-A     4
NGLT-C/NGLT-A FWLT-P FWLT-B     8
FGLT-A/FGLT-B         16
FiberHome AN5516 GCOB         16
Related Products
Reviews 1
  1. UK
    100%
    XGS-PON board hasn't been used in large quantities in the market, price is a little expensive, so i bought 1pcs of sample to test firstly.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: H901CSHF

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back