H902CGHD

Huawei H902CGHD MA5800 series 8-port XG-PON and GPON combo OLT interface board with XG-PON & GPON B+/C+ optical module

Description

H902CGHD Overview

Huawei H902CGHD is an 8-port XG-PON and GPON combo interface board with XG-PON & GPON B+/C+ optical module. It works together with optical network unit(ONU) to provide XG-PON and GPON access services.

Forwarding Capability: 100 Gbit/s

Max split radio:

GPON: 1:128

XG-PON: 1:256

Maximum Frame Size:
2052 bytes
9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
T-CONTs per PON port:
GPON: 1024
XG-PON: 2048
Maximum number of MAC addresses: 131072
Service flows per PON board: 16368
Maximum distance difference between two ONUS under the same pon port: 40 km
GPON channel:
Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
XG-PON channel:
Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s
Rx: 2.488 Gbit/s
Front Panel

H902CGHD

H902CGHD Datasheet
Item H902CGHD
Service ports
Port 8
Forwarding capability 100 Gbit/s
Rate mode Asymmetric rate
T-CONTs per PON port GPON:1024

XG-PON:2048

Service flow per PON board 16368
Maximum frame size 2052 bytes

9216 bytes(jumbo frame enabled)

Maximum number of MAC addresses 131072
Maximum distance difference between two ONUS under the same pon port 40km
FEC Bidirection
CAR group Supported
HQoS Supported
Variable-length OMCI Supported
ONU-based shaping or queue-based shaping Supported
Type B protection(dual-homing) Supported
Type B protection(single-homing) Supported
Type C protection(dual-homing) Supported(applicable to GPON channels)
Type C protection(single-homing) Supported(applicable to GPON channels)
1588v2 Supported
Rogue ONT detection and isolation Supported
Automatic shutdown at high temperature Supported
Energy saving for service boards Supported
D-CCAP Not supported
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type B+ Module: One-fiber bidirectional optical module, class B+

C+ Module: One-fiber bidirectional optical module, class C+

Operating Wavelength B+/C+ Module:

GPON channel:

Tx: 1490 nm

Rx: 1310 nm

XG-PON channel:

Tx: 1577 nm

Rx: 1270 nm

Encapsulation Type SFP+
Port Rate B+/C+ Module:

GPON channel:

Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s

Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

XG-PON channel:

Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s

Rx: 2.488 Gbit/s

Minimun Output Optical Power B+ Module:

GPON channel: 1.5 dBm

XG-PON channel: 1 dBm

C+ Module:

GPON channel: 3 dBm

XG-PON channel: 5 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power B+ Module:

GPON channel: 5 dBm

XG-PON channel: 6 dBm

C+ Module:

GPON channel: 7 dBm

XG-PON channel: 8 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity B+ Module:

GPON channel: -28 dBm

XG-PON channel: -26.5 dBm

C+ Module:

GPON channel: -32 dBm

XG-PON channel: -30.5 dBm

Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power B+ Module:

GPON channel: -8 dBm

XG-PON channel: -7 dBm

C+ Module:

GPON channel: -12 dBm

XG-PON channel: -10 dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.3 mm x 257.90 mm x 399.20 mm
Power Consumption Static: 26 W

Maximum: 54 W

Operating temperature -40°C to +55°C

Additional information

Weight 3.0000 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “H902CGHD”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout