HS8546V5-CMCC

HS8546V5-CMCC

Huawei HS8546V5-CMCC GPON Terminal with 4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: HS8546V5-CMCC Category: Tag:

Description

Huawei GPON ONT HS8546V5-CMCC Optical Network Terminal with 4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB, with 2.4G/5G WiFi

ENG firmware, CN/EU/AU/US power supply for choice.

2.4GHZ: 802.11n 2×2 MIMO

5GHZ: 802.11ac 2×2 MIMO

Antenna Gain: 5dBi

Connector type: SC/UPC

Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS

Routing function supported

 

Item HS8546V5-CMCC
Working environment Operating temperature: -10ºC to 35ºC
Environment humidity: 30% to 85% (noncondensing)
Typical power consumption 8 W
Power specifications Power adapter input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply: 11–14 VDC, 1.5 A
WLAN 2.4GHZ: 802.11n

5GHZ: 802.11ac

Network-side Port GPON
User-side Ports 1 x POTS + 4 x GE + 2.4G/5G Wi-Fi + 2 x USB
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/TEL/LAN/WLAN/WPS/USB-1/USB-2
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
210 mm x 180 mm x 30 mm
Weight About 1 Kg

 

3 reviews for HS8546V5-CMCC

  1. 5 out of 5

    Tomas

    Although with China mobile logo, which is brand new, not refurbished.

  2. 5 out of 5

    Andrés

    In the face of high speed, high-quality WIFI signal and affordable price, CMCC logo and Chinese interface instructions are completely acceptable.

  3. 5 out of 5

    Sheriff

    Seems like a great wifi.


Add a review

Related products

has been added to your cart:
Checkout