My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

41

HG8245Q2

PN HG8245Q2
As low as $41.00

Huawei HG8245Q2 GPON Optical Network Terminal with 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, English indicator, English interface description, CE label.

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Huawei HG8245Q2 GPON Optical Network Terminal with 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI

1. Huawei HG8245Q2 brand new single box.

2. Huawei HG8245Q2 brand new package for 10pcs/CTS, 13KGS, 59cm*49cm*23cm.

3. 1.5A multi-standard high quality power, EU/ CN/ US/ AU... for choice.

4. New shell with English firmware, English indicator, English interface description.

 

 Item  HG8245Q2
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
Typical power consumption 8 W
Power specifications Power adapter input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply: 11–14 VDC, 2 A
WLAN 802.11ac
Support IPv4 or IPv6 IPv4 and IPv6
Network-side Port GPON(SC/UPC)
User-side Ports 1 x POTS + 4 x GE + 2.4G/5G Wi-Fi + 1 x USB
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/TEL/LAN/WLAN/WPS/USB
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
265 mm x 176 mm x 82 mm
Weight About 1.5 Kg

 

ONT Collections

Model Name

Image

Description

HG8546M 5dBi

 

 

1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+WIFI, 5dBi

 EG8141A5 

1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+WIFI, 5dBi

HG8245C

   

4*FE+2*POT+1*USB+WIFI, 5dBi

HS8145V5

   

4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI

HS8546V5

   

4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, 3dBi

EG8145V5

   

4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, 5dBi

HG8245Q2

4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, CE label

HG8247H5

   

4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+CATV+WiFi, 5dBi

HG8310M R15 C+

   

1*GE

HG8245H

   

4*GE+2*POTS+1*USB+WIFI

F660 V8.0

   

1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+WIFI, 5dBi

F601

   

1*GE, GPON

F663N

   

1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+WIFI

F668

   

4*GE+2*POTS+1*CATV+1*USB+WIFI

AN5506-01-A(S)

   

1*GE

AN5506-01-A     1*GE
AN5506-02-FG      1*GE+1*FE+1*POTS+WIFI
Reviews 3
  1. Tunisia
    80%
    We are so angry about this shipping, the outer packing was partly wet and a little damaged by the rain, fortunately the goods are well, hope can improve the package next time.
  2. South Africa
    100%
    The function is good, the appearance is very beautiful.
  3. Russia
    100%
    This HG8245Q2 ports are all English as Telecomate describes, my clients are very satisifed with them.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: HG8245Q2

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back