AN5506-02-FG

AN5506-02-FG

FiberHome AN5506-02-FG GPON Optical Network Terminal with 1*GE+1*FE+1*POTS+WIFI

SKU: AN5506-02-FG Category:

Description

FiberHome AN5506-02-FG GPON Optical Network Terminal with 1*GE+1*FE+1*POTS+WIFI, can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS, supports IGMP snooping protocol, supports NAT function.

AN5506 02 FG 9

1. FiberHome AN5506-02-FG brand new single box.

2. FiberHome AN5506-02-FG brand new package.

3. 1A multi-standard high quality power, EU/ CN/ US/ AU… for choice.

4. New shell with English firmware, English indicator, English interface description.

 Item  AN5506-02-FG
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
144mm x 144 mm x 28 mm
Weight 240g
WIFI Standard IEEE 802.11b、 IEEE 802.11g、 IEEE 802.11n
Network-side port GPON(SC/UPC)
System power supply 12 V DC, 1 A
Power consumption <7W
Working environment Operating temperature: -5ºC to 45ºC
Storage temperature: -40ºC to 70ºC
Environment humidity: 10% to 95%, non-condensing

ONT Collections

Model Name Image Description
HG8546M 5dBi  HG8546M front  HG8546M back 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+WIFI, 5dBi
 EG8141A5 EG8141A5 front EG8141A5 back 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+WIFI, 5dBi
HG8245C  HG8245C front  HG8245C back 4*FE+2*POT+1*USB+WIFI, 5dBi
HS8145V5  HS8145V5 front  HS8145V5 back 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI
HS8546V5  HS8546V5 front  HS8546V5 back 4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, 3dBi
EG8145V5  EG8145V5 front  EG8145V5 back 4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, 5dBi
HG8245Q2 HG8245Q2 front HG8245Q2 back 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, CE label
HG8247H5  HG8247H5 front  HG8247H5 back 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+CATV+WiFi, 5dBi
HG8310M R15 C+  HG8310M R15 C frnt  HG8310M R15 C back 1*GE
HG8245H  HG8245H front  HG8245H back 4*GE+2*POTS+1*USB+WIFI
F660 V8.0  F660 V8 front  F660 V8 back 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+WIFI, 5dBi
F601  F601 front  F601 back 1*GE, GPON
F663N  F663N front  F663N back 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+WIFI
F668  F668 front  F668 back 4*GE+2*POTS+1*CATV+1*USB+WIFI
AN5506-01-A(S)  AN5506 01 A front  AN5506 01 A back 1*GE
AN5506-01-A  AN5506 01 A front  AN5506 01 A back 1*GE
AN5506-02-FG  AN5506 02 FG front  AN5506 02 FG back  1*GE+1*FE+1*POTS+WIFI

Additional information

Weight 0.5000 kg
Dimensions 14.4000 × 14.4000 × 2.8000 cm
PN. Model Description
HG8310M-R13-C+ HG8310M R13 C+ Huawei HG8310M R13 C+ GPON Optical Network Terminal, with English firmware, English front panel indicator, English ports description
HG8245Q2 HG8245Q2 Huawei HG8245Q2 GPON Optical Network Terminal with 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, English indicator, English interface description, CE label.
HG8546M GE HG8546M Huawei HG8546M GPON Optical Network Terminal with 1*GE+3*FE+WIFI 5dBi, with English firmware, English indicator, English interface description
HS8545M5 HS8545M5 Huawei HS8545M5 V5R19, 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+2.4G WIFI, English firmware, English indicator, English interface description.

3 reviews for AN5506-02-FG

  1. 5 out of 5

    Roberto

    The first time to purchase FiberHome ONT, i hope I have a good experience.

  2. 5 out of 5

    Golaka

    First time to test FiberHome ONT, and Telecomate.com provide one year warranty and professional technical support, which make us trust them, reliable supplier!

  3. 5 out of 5

    Nicolas

    Es perfectamente compatible con nuestro Huawei MA5608T, los resultados de la prueba son muy buenos y estamos listos para ordenar a granel.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout