My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

12

HG8245C

PN HG8245C
As low as $12.00

Huawei HG8245C GPON Terminal with 4*FE+2*POTS+1*USB+WIFI, 5dBi

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Huawei GPON ONT HG8245C Optical Network Terminal 

GPON ONT, 4*FE+2*POTS+1*USB+WIFI

ENG firmware, ENG interface

Connector type:SC/UPC

GPON port: Class B+/PX20+ optical module

Antenna gain: 5dBi

Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS

Suitable for home and SOHO users

 

Specification
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
Power specifications Power adapter input: 90 to 270 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply: 11–14 V DC, 2 A
Weight About 0.5 Kg

 

Huawei GPON ONT HG8245C optical network terminal (ONT) is a indoor optical network terminal in Huawei FTTx solution. By using GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. 

 

Reviews 3

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: HG8245C

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

3-5 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store.

 
Money back & Return

RAM & Return to guarantee your money back