HG8247H5

HG8247H5

Huawei HG8247H5 GPON Optical Network Terminal with 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+CATV+WiFi, CE label, English firmware, English indicator, English interface description

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: HG8247H5 Category: Tag:

Description

Huawei EchoLife HG8247H5 is a routing-type ONT used in the Huawei all-optical access solution. It uses GPON technology to provide ultra-broadband access for users.
It provides 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+CATV+2.4G WiFi. High-performance forwarding provides voice, data, CATV, and HD video services, and provides users with ideal terminal solutions and future-oriented service support capabilities.

Huawei HG8247H5 GPON Optical Network Terminal can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS.

HG8247H5 6

1. Huawei HG8247H5 brand new single box.

2. Huawei HG8247H5 brand new package for 30pcs/CTS, 16KGS, 59cm*39cm*34cm.

3. 1.5A multi-standard high quality power, EU/ CN/ US/ AU… for choice.

4. New shell with English firmware, English indicator, English interface description.

 

Item HG8247H5
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
Static power consumption 7.5 W
Power specifications Power adapter input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply: 11–14 V DC, 1 A
Antenna gain 5dBi
Network-side port GPON (SC/APC)
User-side port 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+CATV+WiFi
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/USB/WLAN/WPS/CATV
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
220 mm x 160 mm x 32 mm
Weight About 0.5 Kg

9 reviews for HG8247H5

  1. 5 out of 5

    Brenas

    CATV ONT, test good!

  2. 5 out of 5

    Raúl

    The store was actually recommended by my friend. Amazing price, excellent service.

  3. 5 out of 5

    Hrant

    Test good, plan to bulk order.

  4. 4 out of 5

    Lever

    The CATV cannot control by OLT remotely, but it doesn’t influence using.

  5. 5 out of 5

    Óscar

    ¡Qué ONT completamente funcional!

  6. 5 out of 5

    Joauín

    HG8247H5 tiene la función CATV y el precio barato.

  7. 5 out of 5

    Roman

    HG8247H5 is recommended by Telecomate.com sales team, and we are satified with that.

  8. 5 out of 5

    Tito

    Compré HG8247H5 de otro proveedor de Shenzhen, la mitad de ellas tuvieron problemas, la placa base estaba polvorienta, la interfaz de inicio de sesión estaba en chino, etc. Aunque el precio de Telecomate.com es más caro, creemos que este es el precio normal. Esta vez compramos 500 unidades. Mi cliente está muy satisfecho con la calidad de sus productos y elegiremos Telecomate en el futuro.

  9. 5 out of 5

    Cristian

    El precio de ONT CATV HG8042 que compré en Alibaba antes era muy bajo, pero pronto mis clientes nos dijeron que había muchos problemas de calidad. El precio del HG8247H5 es más caro, pero la calidad está asegurada, hay una función WiFi y volveremos a comprar más.


Add a review

Related products

has been added to your cart:
Checkout