JL685A

Aruba instant on 1930 series JL685A switch supports 48 RJ-45 10/100/1000 ports, 4 SFP+ 1/10GbE ports

Aruba

SKU: 2011887 PN: JL685A Category: Tag:

Description

JL685A overview

The Aruba Instant On 1930 switches features advanced, smart-managed, fixed configuration Gigabit switches designed for small businesses that are easy-to-deploy and affordable. They’re made to handle today’s bandwidth-heavy applications like voice and video conferencing, enabling consistent connectivity to enhance performance

Smart-managed layer 2+ Ethernet switch series ready to deploy in 8-, 24- and 48-port for non-PoE and Class 4 PoE models. PoE to power APs and IoT devices like IP phones, surveillance cameras and door locks. Two (2) dedicated 1G SFP fiber ports on 8-port models, and four (4) dedicated 1G/10G SFP+ fiber ports on 24-/48-port models to eliminate traffic bottlenecks across your network. Security controls let you define access in each area of your network, keeping your business data safe Convenient mobile app and web based GUI for set up, management and troubleshooting.

Key features:

  • Easy set up and management
  • Site inventory and topology view
  • Better together with instant on
  • Two-factor authentication (2fa)
  • Non-intrusive, aesthetic design
  • Multi-site remote management
  • High performance with flexible options built-in security
  • No hidden fees
  • Optimized user experience
Specifications JL684B JL685A JL686B
/O ports and slots 24RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/100o Class 4 PoE ports 4SFP+1/10GbE ports 48RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports 4 SFP+ 1/10GbE ports 48RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/100o Class 4 PoE ports 4 SFP+ 1/10GbE ports
Frequency 50/60Hz 50/60 Hz 50/60Hz
ACvoltage 100 – 127 / 200 – 240 VAC 100-127/ 200- 240 VAc 100- 127/200- 240 VAC
Current 4.9A/2.4A .8A.5A 5.2 A/2.6A
Maximum power rating 440.4W 36.9 w 465.6W
ldle power 20.3W 16.8 w 38.3w
PoE power 370w class 4 PoE 370w class 4 PoE
Dimensions 17.42(w)×10.42(d)x 1.73(h) in (44.25×26.47×4.39 cm) (1u height) 17.42(w)x 11.12(d)x 1.73(h) in (44.25×28.24×4.39 cm) (1U height) 17.42(w)x 12.7(d)x 1.i3(h) in (44.25×x 32.26×4.39 cm)(1u height)
weight 8.23 lb (3.73 kg) 6.91 lb(3.13 kg) 10.12 lb(4.59 kg)
Processor and Memory ARM Cortex-A9 @800 MHz,512 MB SDRAM,256 MB flash: packet buffer: 1.5MB ARM [email protected] MHz,512 MB SDRAM,256 MB flash: packet buffer: 1.5MB ARM [email protected] MHz,512 MB SDRAM,256 MB flash; packet buffer: 1.5MB
100 Mb Latency <4.7 uSec <4.5uSec <4.5 uSec
1000 Mb Latency <2.4 uSec <2.2 uSec <2.2 uSec
10000 Mb Latency <1.3 uSec <1.2 uSec <1.2 uSec
Throughput (Mpps) 95.23 Mpps 130.95 Mpps 130.95 Mpps
Capacity 128 Gbps 176 Gbps 176Gbps
Routing table size (of static entries) 32 static entries 32 static entries 32 entries
MACAddress table size (# of entries) 16,000 entries 16,000 entries 16,000 entries
Reliability MTBF (years) 71 114 57
Tranceivers Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver (R9D16A)
Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver (J4859D)
Aruba Instant On 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e Transceiver (R9D17A)
Aruba Instant On 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver (R9D18A)
Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver (J9151E)
Aruba Instant On 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m DAC (R9D19A)
Aruba Instant On 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m DAC (R9D20A)

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “JL685A”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout